We have found 18834 records with your search parameters. Only the first 200 records will be displayed. Please restrict your search further!


Diploma and Master Theses (authored and supervised)


  1. Author: Clemens Macsek
    Other persons involved: Heimo Walter, E302-01-1; Stefan Krimmel

    C. Macsek:
    "Erweiterung eines 3D-VOF-Mehrphasenströmungsmodells um den Phasenwechsel solid-liquid des kontinuierlichen Mediums";
    Supervisor: H. Walter, S. Krimmel; Institut für Energietechnik und Thermodynamik, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-24.

  2. Author: Peter Mitterhofer
    Other persons involved: Reinhard Willinger, E302-02; Gerald Kulhanek

    P. Mitterhofer:
    "Kundenbeziehungsmanagement im Geschäftsfeld der thermischen Turbomaschinen";
    Supervisor: R. Willinger, G. Kulhanek; Institut für Energietechnik und Thermodynamik, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-24.

  3. Author: Rupert Simon Amann
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    R. Simon Amann:
    "Es Schreibwaren einmal... Revitalisierung einer Produktionsstätte in Aspern";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-16.

  4. Author: Gizem Atac Önal
    Other persons involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04; Christoph Müller, E253-04

    Gizem Atac Önal:
    "mu-wo-ar: Multifunktionale Wohn- und Arbeitsbereiche";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold, Christoph Müller; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-16.

  5. Author: Nicole Kubicka
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Nicole Kubicka:
    "Erholen in den Baumkronen: Modulare Wellpappenbaumhäuser";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-16.

  6. Author: Dusanka Pupavac
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Dusanka Pupavac:
    "Spielende Architektur: Neubau Kindergarten, Schwarzach";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-16.

  7. Author: Katarina Sesic
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Katarina Sesic:
    "oben-auf! Bauen auf Bestand: Bewegliche Parasitäre Dachstrukturen";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-16.

  8. Author: Kerstin Suda
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Kerstin Suda:
    "Sportcampus Amstetten: Ein Erlebnis auf mehreren Ebenen";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-16.

  9. Author: Stefan Culic, E164-03-1 [AIT-LKR]
    Other person involved: Christian Edtmaier, E164-03-1

    S. Culic:
    "Optimisation of Al-Mg-Si extrusion-alloys for safety applications in the automotive industry";
    Supervisor: C. Edtmaier; Institut für Chemischen Technologien und Analytik, 2021; final examination: 2021-03-05.

  10. Author: Daniel Allinger, E308-02
    Other person involved: Jürgen Stampfl, E308-02

    D. Allinger:
    "Entwicklung von Trägerfolienkonzepten für einen heißlithografischen, additiven Fertigungsprozess mit hohem Durchsatz";
    Supervisor: J. Stampfl; Institut für Werkstoffwissenschaft und Werkstofftechnologie, 2021; final examination: 2021-02-25.

    More information

  11. Author: Matthias Gallowitsch
    Other persons involved: Reinhard Willinger, E302-02; Anton Maly, E302-02

    M. Gallowitsch:
    "Untersuchung des dynamischen Verhaltens einer reversiblen Pumpturbine bei Betrieb mit Luft";
    Supervisor: R. Willinger, A. Maly; Institut für Energietechnik und Thermodynamik, 2021; final examination: 2021-02-24.

  12. Author: Franz Fellinger
    Other person involved: Wilfried Sihn, E330-02 [FHA, GB PL]

    F. Fellinger:
    "Erarbeitung eines Konzeptes für die Optimierung des Ladungsträger-Handlings am Beispiel eines Herstellers für Gasmotoren";
    Supervisor: W. Sihn; Institut für Managementwissenschaften, 2021; final examination: 2021-02-23.

  13. Author: Max Jost
    Other persons involved: Wilfried Sihn, E330-02 [FHA, GB PL]; Fazel Ansari, E330-02-1

    M. Jost:
    "Numerical Simulation and Analysis of Human Work-based Learning in Smart Factories using Analytic Hierarchy Process";
    Supervisor: W. Sihn, F. Ansari; Institut für Managementwissenschaften, 2021; final examination: 2021-02-23.

  14. Author: Veronika Hartinger, E164-03-1
    Other persons involved: Roland Haubner, E164-03-1; Rafael Libanori, ETH Zürich

    V. Hartinger:
    "Programmed consolidation of mussel-inspired catechol-based hydrogels";
    Supervisor: R. Haubner, R. Libanori; Institut für chemische Technologien und Analytik, 2021; final examination: 2021-02-12.

    More information

  15. Author: Elisabeth Badurek
    Other persons involved: Fritz Bleicher, E311-01; Stephan Krall, E311-01-1

    E. Badurek:
    "Schichtweise Herstellung von Hartmetallwerkzeugen unter Anwendung des maschinellen Oberflächenhämmerns";
    Supervisor: F. Bleicher, S. Krall; E 311-01, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-28.

  16. Author: Fabian Holly, E330 [FhA]
    Other person involved: Wilfried Sihn, E330-02 [FHA, GB PL]

    F. Holly:
    "Vorgehensmodell zur Auswahl von Exoskeletten in Produktion und Logistik";
    Supervisor: W. Sihn; Institut für Managementwissenschaften, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-28.

  17. Author: Julian Brünner
    Other persons involved: Fritz Bleicher, E311-01; Stephan Krall, E311-01-1; Christian Baumann, E311-01-1

    J. Brünner:
    "Untersuchung des Werkzeugverschleißes in der Drehbearbeitung durch den Einsatz neuer Hartstoffschichten";
    Supervisor: F. Bleicher, S. Krall, C. Baumann; E 311-01, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-27.

  18. Author: Christoph Schneider
    Other persons involved: Fritz Bleicher, E311-01; Matthias Lamprecht, E311-01-1; Martin Leonhartsberger, E311-01-1

    C. Schneider:
    "Modellvalidierung und Parametrisierung eines skriptbasierten Finite Elemente Modells eines Walzprofiliergerüstes";
    Supervisor: F. Bleicher, M. Lamprecht, M. Leonhartsberger; E 311-01, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-27.

  19. Author: Lukas Dierer
    Other person involved: Arthur Kanonier, E280-08

    L. Dierer:
    "Raumplanerischer Umgang mit Zweitwohnsitzen im oberösterreichischen Seengebiet Attersee und Traunsee - Problematik und Steuerungsmöglichkeiten";
    Supervisor: A. Kanonier; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Bodenpolitik und Bodenmanagement, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-26.

    More information

  20. Author: Jakob Sandner, E250
    Other person involved: Hartmut Dumke, E280-07

    J. Sandner:
    "Energieraumplan" - ein Entwurf. Am Beispiel der Gemeinde Bruck an der Leitha";
    Supervisor: H. Dumke; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Regionalplanung und Regionalentwicklung, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-26.

    More information

  21. Author: Kerstin Schmid, E250
    Other person involved: Hartmut Dumke, E280-07

    K. Schmid:
    "Digitalisierung, was bringt's uns Gemeinden?! Grundbedürfnisse mit digitalen Lösungsansätzen stärken, am Beispiel des Triestingtals";
    Supervisor: H. Dumke; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Regionalplanung und Regionalentwicklung, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-26.

    More information

  22. Author: Konrad Lagoda
    Other persons involved: Christoph Herwig, E166-04-1; Julian Kager, E166-04-1; Daniel Wibbing, Festo, DE

    K. Lagoda:
    "Bioprocess Control utilising Alternative Specific Rates";
    Supervisor: C. Herwig, J. Kager, D. Wibbing; Institut für Verfahrenstechnik, Umwelttechnik und Technische Biowissenschaften, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-25.

  23. Author: Christoph Führer
    Other persons involved: Christian Schranz, E234-01; Harald Urban, E234-01

    C. Führer:
    "Verknüpfung des AVA-Prozesses mit dem IFC-Format durch Einbindung in Elementlisten";
    Supervisor: Ch. Schranz, H. Urban; Institut für interdisziplinäres Bauprozessmanagement, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-22.

    More information

  24. Author: Florian Fenz
    Other person involved: Gerhard A. Stadler, E251-02

    F. Fenz:
    "Petroleumraffinerie Drösing Geschichte. Bestandsaufnahme. Nachnutzung.";
    Supervisor: G. Stadler; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-21.

  25. Author: Maria Harman
    Other person involved: Sabine Plakolm-Forsthuber, E251-03

    M. Harman:
    "Einfluss der Tuberkulose auf den Sanatoriums- und Krankenhausbau in der Zwischenkriegszeit Europas";
    Supervisor: S. Plakolm-Forsthuber; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-21.

  26. Author: Paul Schwarzmayr, E302-01-1
    Other persons involved: Heimo Walter, E302-01-1; Georg Scharinger-Urschitz, E302-01-1

    P. Schwarzmayr:
    "Experimental Investigation on Partial Cycle Operation of High Temperature Latent Heat Thermal Energy Storage Systems";
    Supervisor: H. Walter, G. Scharinger-Urschitz; Institut für Energietechnik und Thermodynamik, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-21.

  27. Author: Waltraud Breiteneder
    Other person involved: Gerhard A. Stadler, E251-02

    W. Breiteneder:
    ""Bürde oder Bedürfnis? Die veränderten Strategien im Umgang mit nationalsozialistischen Gedenkstätten in Österreich von 1945 bis 2020"";
    Supervisor: G. Stadler; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-20.

  28. Author: Alex Gafriller
    Other person involved: Alireza Fadai, E259-02

    A. Gafriller:
    "Vereinshaus 2.0 | ein neues Gesamtkonzept für das Dorfhaus in Barbian";
    Supervisor: A. Fadai; Tragwerksplanung und Ingenieurholzbau (E259-2), 2021; final examination: 2021-01-20.

    More information

  29. Author: Ekaterina Gubina, MBST
    Other persons involved: Ardeshir Mahdavi, E259-03; Ulrich Pont, E259-03

    E. Gubina:
    "A technical review of double skin facades";
    Supervisor: A. Mahdavi, U. Pont; Institute for Architectural Science, Department of Building Physics and Building Ecology, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-20.

    More information

  30. Author: Clemens Hehle
    Other person involved: Alireza Fadai, E259-02

    C. Hehle:
    "Holzhybridlücke | Innerstädtische Nachverdichtung in Wien durch ressourceneffiziente mehrgeschossige Holzhybridbauweise zwischen bebauten Grundstücken";
    Supervisor: A. Fadai; Tragwerksplanung und Ingenieurholzbau (E259-2), 2021; final examination: 2021-01-20.

    More information

  31. Author: Paulina Kotowska
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Paulina Kotowska:
    "Das Terrassenhotel: Übernachtung mit Ausblick";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-20.

  32. Author: Narin Mustafa
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Narin Mustafa:
    "Hyggelig in Heiligenstadt: Eine Wohnlandschaft im 19. Bezirk in Wien";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-20.

  33. Author: Gennadii Vall
    Other person involved: Gerhard A. Stadler, E251-02

    G. Vall:
    "Revitalisierung der ehemaligen Mühle Am Hof in Furth an der Triesting.";
    Supervisor: G. Stadler; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-20.

  34. Author: Sonja Weigl
    Other person involved: Nott Caviezel, E251-02

    S. Weigl et al.:
    "Ehemaliges Polizeipräsidium Glasgow. Bestandsanalyse, Denkmalpflegekonzept und Revitalisierung";
    Supervisor: N. Caviezel; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-20.

  35. Author: Erika Blodek-Varilias
    Other person involved: Gerhard A. Stadler, E251-02

    E. Blodek-Varilias:
    "Bauaufnahme, Analyse und Revitalisierung des Fabricato-Verwaltungsgebäudes in Medellin - Kolumbien";
    Supervisor: G. Stadler; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-19.

  36. Author: Simona Durovic
    Other person involved: Oliver Sukrow, E251-03

    S. Durovic:
    "Josef Klieber. Das ikonografische Programm des "k. k. polytechnischen Institutes" (1815 - 1842)";
    Supervisor: O. Sukrow; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-19.

  37. Author: Jelena Erkic
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Jelena Erkic:
    "Seniorenheim in Novi Sad";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-19.

  38. Author: Jana Faraj-Allah
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Jana Faraj-Allah:
    "Faltbare Architektur: Untersuchung und Anwendung von Faltstrukturen aus verschiedenen Materialien mit innovativen Verbindungselementen";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-19.

  39. Authors: Kristina Marie Lilie; Lorna Manjana Langner
    Other person involved: Nott Caviezel, E251-02

    K. Lilie, L. Langner:
    "Die Umnutzung von Kirchen im ländlichen Raum am Beispiel der Gemeinde Wanzka in Mecklenburg-Vorpommern";
    Supervisor: N. Caviezel; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-19.

  40. Author: Michael Stadlbauer, E136
    Other person involved: Anton Rebhan, E136

    M. Stadlbauer:
    "Leading order HVP Contributions to the Anomalous Magnetic Moment of the Muon from Holographic QCD";
    Supervisor: A. Rebhan; Institut für Theoretische Physik, TU Wien, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-19.

  41. Author: Fulden Cansu Testereci
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Fulden C. Testereci:
    "Stadtbibliothek: Ein neues Bibliothekskonzept für die Stadt Çorlu";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-19.

  42. Author: Philipp Lazen
    Other persons involved: Gerald Badurek, E141-04; Karin Poljanc, E141-05; G. Hangel

    P. Lazen:
    "Creating a Radio Frequency Pulse Simulation Model for Whole-Brain Magnetic Resonance Spectroscopic Imaging at 7 Tesla";
    Supervisor: G. Badurek, K. Poljanc, G. Hangel; Atominstitut, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-13.

  43. Author: Marlon Danilo Cabrera Ormaza
    Other persons involved: Michael Harasek, E166-02-2; Eva-Maria Wartha, E166-02-2

    M. Cabrera Ormaza:
    "Artificial Neural Networks for the Application to Reactive Flow Simulations";
    Supervisor: M. Harasek, E. Wartha; Institut für Verfahrenstechnik, Umwelttechnik und Technische Biowissenschaften, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-11.

  44. Author: Jobin Raju
    Other persons involved: Michael Harasek, E166-02-2; Bahram Haddadi, E166-02-2

    J. Raju:
    "Multi-phase Interface Area Calculation Using Iso-Alpha Method";
    Supervisor: M. Harasek, B. Haddadi; Institut für Verfahrenstechnik, Umwelttechnik und Technische Biowissenschaften, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-11.

  45. Author: Kurt Koschatzky, E164-03-1
    Other person involved: Roland Haubner, E164-03-1

    K. Koschatzky:
    "Untersuchung der Schichtbildung auf Cu-basierten Schleifringen im tribologischen Kontakt mit Kohlebürsten";
    Supervisor: R. Haubner; Institut für chemische Technologien und Analytik, 2021; final examination: 2021-01-08.

    More information

  46. Author: Robert Camber, E207-01
    Other persons involved: Agathe Robisson, E207-01; Johannes Kirnbauer, E207-01

    R. Camber:
    "Untersuchungen zu Treiberscheinigungen in Beton ausgelöst durch rezyklierte Gesteinskörnung";
    Supervisor: A. Robisson, J. Kirnbauer; Institut für Werkstofftechnologie, Bauphysik und Bauökologie, E207, Forschungsbereich Baustofflehre & Werkstofftechnologie E207-01, 2021.

  47. Author: Fabian Stiedl, E193-01
    Other persons involved: Margrit Gelautz, E193-01; Michael Hödlmoser, E193-01

    F. Stiedl:
    "Optimizing Realism in Synthetic Data for Training 2D Human Pose Estimation Algorithms";
    Supervisor: M. Gelautz, M. Hödlmoser; E193 Institut für Visual Computing and Human-Centered Technology, 2021.

    More information

  48. Author: Benjamin Körbel
    Other persons involved: Stefan Schulte, E194-02; Marten Sigwart, E194-02; Philipp Frauenthaler, E194-02

    B. Körbel:
    "A Blockchain-based Computation Offloading Approach with Result Verification";
    Supervisor: S. Schulte, M. Sigwart, P. Frauenthaler; Institute of Information Systems Engineering, Distributed Systems Group, 2020; final examination: 2021-01-29.

    More information

  49. Author: Gabriel Enenkel
    Other persons involved: Günter Emberger, E230-01; Tadej Brezina, E230-01

    G. Enenkel:
    "Zur Volatilität von baustellenbedingten "Straßenverkehrsverlagerungen" - Untersuchung anhand von Floating-Car-Daten für Wien";
    Supervisor: G. Emberger, T. Brezina; Institut für Verkehrswissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2021-01-22.

  50. Author: Wolfgang Stoschitzky
    Other persons involved: Johann Kollegger, E212-02; Stephan Fasching, E212-02

    W. Stoschitzky:
    "Experimental and theoretical analysis of frames for cross bracings in box girder bridge segments made of thin walled precast concrete";
    Supervisor: J. Kollegger, S. Fasching; Institut für Tragkonstruktionen, 2020; final examination: 2021-01-22.

  51. Author: David Gradinariu, E194-04
    Other person involved: Peter Knees, E194-01

    D. Gradinariu:
    "On Multilingual Natural Language Processing for Social Media Engagement Prediction";
    Supervisor: P. Knees; Institut für Information Systems Engineering, 2020; final examination: 2021-01-13.

    More information

  52. Author: Andreas Blatt
    Other person involved: Matthias Templ, E105-06

    A. Blatt:
    "Sampling DNS Traffic: A Day in the Life of the .at-Zone";
    Supervisor: M. Templ; Institute of Statistics and Mathematical Methods in Economics, 2020; final examination: 2021-01-12.

  53. Author: Adrian Jandl
    Other persons involved: Schahram Dustdar, E194-02; Pantelis A. Frangoudis, E194-02

    A. Jandl:
    "IoT and Edge Computing Technologies for Vertical Farming from Seed to Harvesting";
    Supervisor: S. Dustdar, P. Frangoudis; Institute of Information Systems Engineering, Distributed Systems Group, 2020; final examination: 2021-01-11.

    More information

  54. Author: Melissa Brunnbauer, E311
    Other persons involved: Fritz Bleicher, E311-01; Paul Schörghofer, E311-01-2

    M. Brunnbauer:
    "In-Prozess-Überwachung beim Wendeplattenbohren";
    Supervisor: F. Bleicher, P. Schörghofer; E 311-01, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-17.

  55. Author: Manuel Holzmann, E164-04
    Other persons involved: Jürgen Fleig, E164-04-3; Andreas Nenning, E164-04-3

    M. Holzmann:
    "Electrochemical properties of (Nd,Ca)(Fe,Co)O3 thin-film electrodes and of porous GDC electrodes";
    Supervisor: J. Fleig, A. Nenning; Institut für chemische Technologien und Analytik, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-17.

  56. Author: Luisa Reichsthaler
    Other persons involved: Wilfried Sihn, E330-02 [FHA, GB PL]; Markus Steinlechner, E330-02

    L. Reichsthaler:
    "Entwicklung eines Modells zur Messung und Bewertung digitaler Kompetenzen von Mitarbeitern auf Shopfloor-Ebene";
    Supervisor: W. Sihn, M. Steinlechner; Institut für Managementwissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-17.

  57. Author: Simon Sayer, E308
    Other person involved: Aleksandr Ovsianikov, E308-02

    S. Sayer:
    "Evaluation of multi-photon induced grafting and cleaving as methods to spatially guide cell migration in gelatin-based hydrogels";
    Supervisor: A. Ovsianikov; E308, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-17.

  58. Author: Lukas Schönauer
    Other person involved: Wilfried Sihn, E330-02 [FHA, GB PL]

    L. Schönauer:
    "Entwicklung eines Simulationsmodells zur Analyse und Optimierung des Fertigungskonzepts eines produzierenden Unternehmens in der Schienenfahrzeugindustrie";
    Supervisor: W. Sihn; Institut für Managementwissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-17.

  59. Author: Lisa Vetö, E104-04
    Other person involved: Friedrich Manhart, E104-03

    L. Vetö:
    "Schraubflächen mit ebenen Krümmungslinien";
    Supervisor: F. Manhart; Diskrete Mathematik und Geometrie, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-16.

  60. Author: Tobias Geibinger, E192-02
    Other person involved: Nysret Musliu, E192-02

    T. Geibinger:
    "Investigating Constraint Programming and Hybrid Answer-set Solving for Industrial Test Laboratory Scheduling";
    Supervisor: N. Musliu; Institute of Logic and Computation, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-15.

    More information

  61. Author: Florian Schrenk, E165-01-3
    Other person involved: Christoph Rameshan, E165-01

    F. Schrenk:
    "CO2 Nutzbarmachung via Methan Trockenreformierung";
    Supervisor: Ch. Rameshan; Institut für Materialchemie, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-15.

    More information

  62. Author: Maximilian Wolf, E164-03-1
    Other persons involved: Christian Edtmaier, E164-03-1; Raquel de Oro Calderon, E164-03-3

    M. Wolf:
    "Cemented Carbides with γ/γ´ Binder Microstructure";
    Supervisor: C. Edtmaier, R. Calderon; Institut für Chemischen Technologien und Analytik, 2020; final examination: 2020-12-07.

  63. Author: Nikolaus Weber
    Other persons involved: Matthias Zessner, E226-01; Steffen Kittlaus, E226-01

    N. Weber:
    "Dealing with artificial trans-catchment diversions during runoff interpolation with TopKriging";
    Supervisor: M. Zessner, S. Kittlaus; TU Wien, Institut für Wassergüte und Ressourcenmanagement, 2020; final examination: 2020-12.

  64. Author: Magdalena Bürbaumer
    Other persons involved: Andreas Voigt, E280-04; Jun Wang, Tongji University

    M. Bürbaumer:
    "Vivid streets, empty streets: street space in transition. A case study in Hongkou, Shanghai";
    Supervisor: A. Voigt, J. Wang; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Örtliche Raumplanung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-30.

  65. Author: Angelika Stranz
    Other persons involved: Andreas Voigt, E280-04; Wei Zhao, Tongji University

    A. Stranz:
    "The interpretation of the high-rise (residential) development in growing cities. A comparison between Shanghai and Vienna.";
    Supervisor: A. Voigt, W. Zhao; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Örtliche Raumplanung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-30.

  66. Author: Lukas Zehentner
    Other persons involved: Wilfried Sihn, E330-02 [FHA, GB PL]; Fazel Ansari, E330-02-1

    L. Zehentner:
    "Umfragebasierte Untersuchung und Simulation von Auswahlkriterien für die effektive Umsetzung der vorbeugenden Instandhaltung in der Halbleiterfertigung";
    Supervisor: W. Sihn, F. Ansari; Institut für Managementwissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-30.

  67. Author: Tünde Bodor
    Other person involved: Andreas Kolbitsch, E208-02

    T. Bodor:
    "Tragluftbauten: Erstellung eines Nachweiskonzeptes auf Basis der aktuellen Eurocodes und der DIN 4134";
    Supervisor: A. Kolbitsch; E208-02 Institut für Hochbau, Baudynamik und Gebäudeerhaltung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

  68. Author: Marco Heinzelreiter
    Other persons involved: Philipp Preinstorfer, E212-02; Johann Kollegger, E212-02

    M. Heinzelreiter:
    "Untersuchungen zum Ermüdungsverhalten von Ultrahochleistungsfaserbetonen unter Zugschwellbeanspruchung";
    Supervisor: P. Preinstorfer, J. Kollegger; Institut für Tragkonstruktionen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

    More information

  69. Author: Dominik Kethelyi
    Other person involved: Alireza Fadai, E259-02

    D. Kethelyi:
    "Reduce | Reuse | Recycle: Entwurf eines Stadtquartiers in recyclinggerechter Bauweise";
    Supervisor: A. Fadai; Tragwerksplanung und Ingenieurholzbau (E259-2), 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

    More information

  70. Author: Andreas Fritz Köninger
    Other persons involved: Gerald Goger, E234-01; Leopold Winkler, E234-01

    A. Köninger:
    "Prozessorientierte Leistungsbeschreibung im Tiefbau";
    Supervisor: G. Goger, L. Winkler; Institut für interdisziplinäres Bauprozessmanagement, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

    More information

  71. Author: Luke Meysner
    Other persons involved: Norbert Ostermann, E230-02; Benno Schmieder, E230-02

    L. Meysner:
    "Systemvergleich der Oberbauformen von straßenabhängigen Bahnen";
    Supervisor: N. Ostermann, B. Schmieder; Institut für Verkehrswissenschaften, Forschungsbereich für Eisenbahnwesen, Verkehrswirtschaft und Seilbahnen / E230-02, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

    More information

  72. Author: Daniela Olsacher
    Other persons involved: Bernhard Hofko, E230-03; Daniel Maschauer, E230-03

    D. Olsacher:
    "Erweiterte Zustandserfassung einer GVO-Teststrecke am österreichischen Autobahnnetz nach fünf Jahren Liegedauer";
    Supervisor: B. Hofko, D. Maschauer; Institut für Verkehrswissenschaften FB Straßenwesen E230-03, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

  73. Author: L. Rachbauer
    Other person involved: Christina Streli, E141-05

    L. Rachbauer:
    "Quantifizierung von Kohlenstoff in Nanoplastikproben unter Verwendung von Totalreflexionsröntgenfluoreszenzanalyse: Optimierung und Charakterisierung eines Spektrometers zur Analyse leichter Elemente";
    Supervisor: C. Streli; Atominstitut, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

  74. Author: Victoria Rieder
    Other persons involved: Andreas Kolbitsch, E208-02; Barbara Bucher, E208-02

    V. Rieder:
    "Kellerröhren unter Straßen. Entdecken, Beurteilen, Sichern.";
    Supervisor: A. Kolbitsch, B. Bucher; E208-02 Institut für Hochbau, Baudynamik und Gebäudeerhaltung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

  75. Author: Sophie Schmid, E202-03
    Other persons involved: Bernhard Pichler, E202-03; Rodrigo Diaz, E202-03

    S. Schmid:
    "Stresses in a Concrete Pavement Resulting from Transient Heat Conduction: Engineering Analysis of In Situ Temperature Measurements";
    Supervisor: B. Pichler, R. Diaz; Institut für Mechanik der Werkstoffe un Strukturen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

  76. Author: Andreas Schöffmann
    Other person involved: Andreas Kolbitsch, E208-02

    A. Schöffmann:
    "Nachweisformat für injiziertes Mauerwerk";
    Supervisor: A. Kolbitsch; E208-02 Institut für Hochbau, Baudynamik und Gebäudeerhaltung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

  77. Author: Christoph Wiellandt
    Other persons involved: Andreas Kolbitsch, E208-02; Amel Karic, E208-02

    C. Wiellandt:
    "Erdbebenanalyse von Hochbauten aus Stahlbetonfertigteilen in Großtafelbauart";
    Supervisor: A. Kolbitsch, A. Karic; E208-02 Institut für Hochbau, Baudynamik und Gebäudeerhaltung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

  78. Author: Jürgen Zehring
    Other persons involved: Bernhard Hofko, E230-03; Daniel Maschauer, E230-03

    J. Zehring:
    "Einfluss der Konditionierungsdauer und des Bitumengehaltes auf das Alterungsverhalten von Asphalt nach Durchlauf des Viennese Aging Procedure";
    Supervisor: B. Hofko, D. Maschauer; Institut für Verkehrswissenschaften FB Straßenwesen E230-03, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-27.

  79. Author: Klara Brandstätter
    Other person involved: Eduard Gröller, E193-02

    K. Brandstätter:
    "Building a Sandbox Towards Investigating the Behavior of Control Algorithms and Training of Real-World Robots";
    Supervisor: E. Gröller; Institute of Visual Computing & Human-Centered Technology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-26.

    More information

  80. Author: Johanna Fries, E134-03
    Other persons involved: Richard Wilhelm, E134-03; Friedrich Aumayr, E134-03

    J. Fries:
    "Design of an electron beam ion source for experiments with ultrafast timing resolution using SIMION simulations";
    Supervisor: R. Wilhelm, F. Aumayr; Institut für Angewandte Physik (IAP), 2020; final examination: 2020-11-26.

  81. Author: Sotir Kaloudin
    Other person involved: Dörte Kuhlmann, E251-01

    S. Kaloudin:
    "Der bauliche Wandel Wiens während der Regentschaft des Kaiser Josephs II. unter kartographischen und städtebaulichen Gesichtspunkten [1765] - 1780 - 1790";
    Supervisor: D. Kuhlmann; Institut für Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-26.

  82. Author: Karim Mejdoubi
    Other person involved: Gabriela Schranz-Kirlinger, E101-02

    K. Mejdoubi:
    "Eine Einführung in die Mathematische Physik";
    Supervisor: G. Schranz-Kirlinger; Analysis und Scientific Computing, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-26.

  83. Author: Philip Münz
    Other person involved: Stefan Gerhold, E105-01

    P. Münz:
    "Euler schemes and large deviations for stochastic Volterra equations";
    Supervisor: S. Gerhold; Financial and Actuarial Mathematics, TU Wien, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-26.

  84. Author: Johanna Prax
    Other person involved: Alireza Fadai, E259-02

    J. Prax:
    "2ndRoof - Reuse|Reform|Revive Ein Entwurf für eine systematische Dachaufstockung aus Holz- bzw. Holzmischbauweise auf dem Bestandsobjekt Maroltingergasse 19-25 in Ottakring auf Basis eines unter den Aspekten der Ökologie, Ressourceneffizenz und sozialen Nachhaltigkeit gezogenen Bauweisenvergleichs";
    Supervisor: A. Fadai; Tragwerksplanung und Ingenieurholzbau (E259-2), 2020; final examination: 2020-11-26.

    More information

  85. Author: Mario Saurer
    Other person involved: Angelika Psenner, E260-01

    M. Saurer:
    "Learning from Basel - Der Umgang mit dem öffentlichen Außenraum in Gründerzeitquartieren";
    Supervisor: A. Psenner; Institut fue Städtebau, Landschaftsarchitektur und Entwerfent, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-26.

    More information

  86. Author: Benjamin Zahradnik
    Other person involved: Stefan Gerhold, E105-01

    B. Zahradnik:
    "Große Abweichungen und Risikoausgleich in der Lebensversicherung";
    Supervisor: S. Gerhold; Financial and Actuarial Mathematics, TU Wien, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-26.

  87. Author: Andreas Gogel
    Other persons involved: Eduard Gröller, E193-02; Manuela Waldner, E193-02

    A. Gogel:
    "Visualization-Guided Classification of Carbonized Seeds from Early Human Civilizations";
    Supervisor: E. Gröller, M. Waldner; Institute of Visual Computing & Human-Centered Technology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-25.

    More information

  88. Author: Veera Sofia Jääskeläinen
    Other person involved: Martin Berger, E280-05

    V. Jääskeläinen:
    "Terror Resilient Planning of Urban Open Spaces with a Focus on Vehicle Ramming Attack Prevention. An empirical study on the attacks of Breitscheidplatz, Berlin and Dorttninggatan, Stockholm";
    Supervisor: M. Berger; Institut für Raumplanung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-25.

  89. Author: Igor Laba
    Other person involved: Herbert Keck, E253-02

    I. Laba:
    "Hotel Magnus**** in Lemberg / Ukraine";
    Supervisor: H. Keck; Institut für Architektur und Entwerfen / Forschungsbereich Wohnbau und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-25.

  90. Author: Nicolas Meyer, E104-05
    Other person involved: Bernhard Gittenberger, E104-05

    N. Meyer:
    "Vergleich von einfach erzeugten Bäumen und Pólyabäumen";
    Supervisor: B. Gittenberger; Institut für Diskrete Mathematik und Geometrie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-25.

  91. Author: Katharina Neumeister
    Other person involved: Alireza Fadai, E259-02

    K. Neumeister:
    "Nachhaltige Architektur mit bionischen Entwicklungen bei großvolumigen Bauten";
    Supervisor: A. Fadai; Tragwerksplanung und Ingenieurholzbau (E259-2), 2020; final examination: 2020-11-25.

    More information

  92. Author: Christoph Domionik Raz
    Other person involved: Arthur Kanonier, E280-08

    C. Raz:
    "Tiny Houses als neue Wohnform - Bau- und raumplanungsrechtliche Aspekte in Niederösterreich.";
    Supervisor: A. Kanonier; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Bodenpolitik und Bodenmanagement, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-25.

    More information

  93. Author: Alexandrina Chergarska
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Alexandria Chergarska:
    "Topographischer Urbanismus: Neudefinition der westlichen Uferpromenade der griechischen Stadt Thessaloniki";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

  94. Author: Rabun Demir
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Rabun Demir:
    "Wohnheim für Flüchtlinge: Temporäre Unterkunft für die syrischen Flüchtlinge in Izmir";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

  95. Author: Kaloyan Dilov
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Kaloyan Dilov:
    "Kunst im Raum: Erweiterung der Nationalen Kunstgalerie in Sofia";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

  96. Author: Maria Deborah Dirnberger
    Other persons involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04; Christoph Müller, E253-04

    Maria D. Dirnberger:
    "Thesaurus: Entwurf eines physischen Raums für die Lagerung, Aufbereitung und Wahrnehmung von digitalen Daten";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold, Christoph Müller; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

  97. Author: Ipek Duman
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Ipek Duman:
    "Perle der Ägäis Kunst & Kultur Zentrum in Izmir";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

  98. Author: Alexander Gall
    Other person involved: Eduard Gröller, E193-02

    A. Gall:
    "Immersive Analytics of Multidimensional Volumetric Data";
    Supervisor: E. Gröller; Institute of Visual Computing & Human-Centered Technology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

    More information

  99. Author: Matthias Golda, E307-03
    Other persons involved: Margit Gföhler, E307-03; Michael Harasek, E166-02-2

    M. Golda:
    "Entwicklung einer Spinndüse zur Erzeugung von Hohlfasermembranen";
    Supervisor: M. Gföhler, M. Harasek; 307-03, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

    More information

  100. Author: Manuel Grossauer
    Other person involved: Bernhard Gittenberger, E104-05

    M. Grossauer:
    "Kombinatorik linearer Erweiterungen von endlichen Halbordnungen";
    Supervisor: B. Gittenberger; Institut für Diskrete Mathematik und Geometrie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

  101. Author: Anja Heim
    Other person involved: Eduard Gröller, E193-02

    A. Heim:
    "Visual Comparison of MultivariateData Ensembles";
    Supervisor: E. Gröller; Institute of Visual Computing & Human-Centered Technology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

    More information

  102. Author: David Heindl
    Other person involved: Arthur Kanonier, E280-08

    D. Heindl:
    "Mobilisierung von Baulandreserven durch Abgaben";
    Supervisor: A. Kanonier; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Bodenpolitik und Bodenmanagement, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

    More information

  103. Author: Georg Hofbauer
    Other person involved: Gerhard A. Stadler, E251-02

    G. Hofbauer:
    ""Zur Linde" in Steinhausen, Schweiz";
    Supervisor: G. Stadler; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

  104. Author: Behnaz Jalilifar
    Other person involved: Manfred Berthold, E253-04

    Behnaz Jalilifar:
    "Sarbaz: Temporäre Unterkünfte nach Naturkatastrophen";
    Supervisor: Manfred Berthold; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

  105. Author: Daniel Pahr
    Other person involved: Eduard Gröller, E193-02

    D. Pahr:
    "Vologram: Educational Craftworks for Volume Physicalization";
    Supervisor: E. Gröller; Institute of Visual Computing & Human-Centered Technology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

    More information

  106. Author: Tanja Schmidt, MBST
    Other persons involved: Ardeshir Mahdavi, E259-03; Ulrich Pont, E259-03

    T. Schmidt:
    "Retrofit versus New Construction; A Life-Cycle-Assessment (LCA) Case Study of Single Family Houses in Lower Austria";
    Supervisor: A. Mahdavi, U. Pont; Institute for Architectural Science, Department of Building Physics and Building Ecology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-24.

    More information

  107. Author: Martin Linkeseder
    Other person involved: Arthur Kanonier, E280-08

    M. Linkeseder:
    "Merkmale und Ursachen der Nichtverfügbarkeit unbebauten Wohnbaulandes - eine analytische Untersuchung in Kooperation mit der Region Urfahr-West";
    Supervisor: A. Kanonier; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Bodenpolitik und Bodenmanagement, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-23.

    More information

  108. Author: Jakob Melchard, E136
    Other persons involved: Stefan Rotter, E136; Matthias Kühmayer, E136

    J. Melchard:
    "The Time-Resolved S-matrix: Spatial and Temporal Focusing";
    Supervisor: S. Rotter, M. Kühmayer; Institut für Theoretische Physik (136), 2020; final examination: 2020-11-23.

  109. Author: Bernhard Pruckner
    Other persons involved: Christoph Eisenmenger-Sittner, E138-03; Stephan Jäger

    B. Pruckner:
    "Grain growth simulation in aluminium casting processes";
    Supervisor: C. Eisenmenger-Sittner, S. Jäger; Institut für Festkörperphysik, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-23.

  110. Author: Arpad Bakonyi, ILSB Diplomand
    Other persons involved: Philipp J. Thurner, E317-02-1; Andreas Rohatschek, E317-02-1

    A. Bakonyi:
    "Analysis of reconstituted and native collagen fibrils modified by mineralization";
    Supervisor: P.J. Thurner, A. Rohatschek; Institut für Leichtbau und Struktur-Biomechanik, TU Wien, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-21.

  111. Author: Bernhard Berndl
    Other persons involved: Wolfgang Gawlik, E370-01; Benjamin Cox, E370-01

    B. Berndl:
    "Modellierung eines Offshore-Windparks mit DIgSILENT Power Factory";
    Supervisor: W. Gawlik, B. Cox; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  112. Author: Fabian Bouda
    Other persons involved: Wolfgang Gawlik, E370-01; Benjamin Cox, E370-01

    F. Bouda:
    "Kompensation kapazitiver Ladeströme in hochohmig geerdeten Netzen (Erdschlussdistanzschutz)";
    Supervisor: W. Gawlik, B. Cox; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  113. Author: Martin Effenberger
    Other person involved: Johann Ertl, E370-02

    M. Effenberger:
    "Schaltverstärker mit aktiv gedämpftem Filter 4. Ordnung und aktiver Rippelkompensation";
    Supervisor: J. Ertl; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  114. Author: Amin Haddadi
    Other persons involved: Andreas Kugi, E376-02; Thomas Weingartshofer, E376-02

    Am. Haddadi:
    "Robotisches Zeichnen auf ein 3D-Objekt";
    Supervisor: A. Kugi, T. Weingartshofer; E376, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  115. Author: Marcel Hanke
    Other persons involved: Reinhard Haas, E370-03; Franziska Schöniger, E370-03

    M. Hanke:
    "Modellierung von Strommarkterlösen. Entwicklung eines adäquaten modellhaften Abbilds des konventionellen Kraftwerksparks ausgewählter Länder Europas";
    Supervisor: R. Haas, F. Schöniger; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  116. Author: Christoph Hobmaier
    Other persons involved: Hans-Berndt Neuner, E120-05; Corinna Harmening, E120-05

    C. Hobmaier:
    "Flächenhafte Deformationsanalyse unter Verwendung von approximierenden B-Spline-Flächen";
    Supervisor: H.-B. Neuner, C. Harmening; E120-05 Department für Geodäsie und Geoinformation/Ingenieurgeodäsie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

    More information

  117. Author: Severin König
    Other person involved: Alexander Hamedinger, E280-06

    S. König:
    "Opening Gated Shanghai. The Potential of Shanghai´s Gated Housing Compounds";
    Supervisor: A. Hamedinger; Institut für Raumplanung, FB Soziologie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  118. Author: Behzad Parvin
    Other persons involved: Wolfgang Gawlik, E370-01; Stefan Wilker, E384-01

    B. Parvin:
    "Mögliche Lösungen für die Trafostationsautomatisierung in einem G3-PLC Netzwerk";
    Supervisor: W. Gawlik, S. Wilker; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  119. Author: Lucia Paulhart
    Other person involved: Alexander Hamedinger, E280-06

    L. Paulhart:
    "Der Beitrag selbstorganisierter Projekte im Kontext der Produktiven Stadt";
    Supervisor: A. Hamedinger; Institut für Raumplanung, FB Soziologie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  120. Author: Martin Perndl
    Other persons involved: Manfred Schrödl, E370-02; Dominik Wimmer, E370-02

    M. Perndl:
    "Optimierung eines Umrichters für die sensorlose COG Regelung eines aktiven Magnetlagersystems";
    Supervisor: M. Schrödl, Dominik Wimmer; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  121. Author: Stephan Schachner
    Other person involved: Johann Ertl, E370-02

    S. Schachner:
    "Entwurf einer hocheffizienten hochdynamischen Stromquelle mit SiC-Leistungsteil und Vergleich mit Si-Technologie";
    Supervisor: J. Ertl; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  122. Author: Katrin Schiller
    Other persons involved: Christoph Herwig, E166-04-1; Diethard Mattanovich, BOKU; Peter Sinner, E166-04-1

    K. Schiller:
    "Model-assisted optimization of a recombinant Corynebacterium glutamicum bioprocess";
    Supervisor: C. Herwig, D. Mattanovich, P. Sinner; Institut für Verfahrenstechnik, Umwelttechnik und Technische Biowissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  123. Author: Michael Schönauer
    Other persons involved: Reinhard Haas, E370-03; Richard Büchele, E370-03

    M. Schönauer:
    "Bewertung des wirtschaftlichen Potenzials von Abwärme für (Gebiete von) Österreich mit dem Schwerpunkt auf gewerbliche Unternehmen";
    Supervisor: R. Haas, R Büchele; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  124. Author: Robert Sturmlechner
    Other person involved: Andreas Kugi, E376-02

    R. Sturmlechner:
    "Hochpräzise Offline-Trajektorienplanung für Industrieroboter basierend auf detaillierten kinematischen und dynamischen Modellen";
    Supervisor: A. Kugi; E376, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  125. Author: Daniel Szwedek
    Other person involved: Reinhard Haas, E370-03

    D. Szwedek:
    "Eine Analyse der historischen Entwicklung der Energieeffizienz verschiedener Beleuchtungstechnologien";
    Supervisor: R. Haas; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  126. Author: Lisa Wurzinger
    Other person involved: Gabriela Schranz-Kirlinger, E101-02

    L. Wurzinger:
    "Beispielhafte Umsetzung des Kurssystems der Wiener Mittelschule im Fach Mathematik";
    Supervisor: G. Schranz-Kirlinger; Analysis und Scientific Computing, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  127. Author: Michael Wurzinger
    Other person involved: Gabriela Schranz-Kirlinger, E101-02

    M. Wurzinger:
    "Technologieeinsatz im Mathematikunterricht der AHS Sekundarstufe 2 Umsetzung mit dem TI-Nspire";
    Supervisor: G. Schranz-Kirlinger; Analysis und Scientific Computing, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-20.

  128. Author: Ferdinand Barg-Szalachy
    Other persons involved: Michael Harasek, E166-02-2; Walter Wukovits, E166-02-1

    F. Barg-Szalachy:
    "Evaluierung der dezentralen Herstellung von Bio-LPG";
    Supervisor: M. Harasek, W. Wukovits; Institut für Verfahrenstechnik, Umwelttechnik und Technische Biowissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  129. Author: Sebastian Ertel
    Other person involved: Ansgar Jüngel, E101-01

    S. Ertel:
    "Existence of weak solutions to a degenerate reaction-cross-diffusion system describing ion transport through confined geometries";
    Supervisor: A. Jüngel; Institut für Analysis und Scientific Computing, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  130. Author: Christoph Gasser
    Other person involved: Horst Zimmermann, E354-02

    C. Gasser:
    "Empfänger mit großflächiger APD für die optische Freiraumkommunikation";
    Supervisor: H. Zimmermann; E354, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  131. Author: T. Klein
    Other persons involved: Gerald Badurek, E141-04; W. Bogner, E141

    T. Klein:
    "Deep learning-based metabolite quantification in proton magnetic resonance spectros-copy of the brain";
    Supervisor: G. Badurek, W. Bogner; Atominstitut, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  132. Author: Thomas Leopold, E384-01
    Other persons involved: Thilo Sauter, E384-01; Stefan Wilker, E384-01

    T. Leopold:
    "Nachhaltigkeit von Videospielkonsolen";
    Supervisor: T. Sauter, S. Wilker; E384, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  133. Author: Jonas Mager, E136
    Other person involved: Anton Rebhan, E136

    J. Mager:
    "Asymptotic constraints on QCD correlators and holographic models";
    Supervisor: A. Rebhan; Institut für Theoretische Physik, TU Wien, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  134. Author: Severin Maier
    Other persons involved: Fritz Bleicher, E311-01; Stephan Krall, E311-01-1

    S. Maier:
    "Modellhafte Beschreibung eines diskreten Mikroumformprozesses";
    Supervisor: F. Bleicher, S. Krall; E 311-01, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  135. Author: Stefan Perebner, E325-01
    Other persons involved: Horst Ecker, E325-01; Frederik Harnischmacher, KTM AG

    S Perebner:
    "Modellbasierte Methode zur Schätzung des Lenkwinkels bei Motorrädern";
    Supervisor: H. Ecker, F Harnischmacher; Institut für Mechanik und Mechatronik, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

    More information

  136. Author: Richard Pfister
    Other person involved: Christoph Mecklenbräuker, E389-02

    R. Pfister:
    "Ortung mittels WLAN für Fahrzeuge über die Messung der Paketumlaufzeit";
    Supervisor: C. Mecklenbräuker; E389, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  137. Author: Oliver Pribyl
    Other persons involved: Georg Schitter, E376; Martin E. Fürst, E134-04

    O. Pribyl:
    "Analysis of Image-Based Wavefront Stitching Algorithms for Highly Divergent Optical Wavefronts";
    Supervisor: G. Schitter, M. Fürst; E376, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  138. Author: Lidija Radovanovic, E134-03
    Other persons involved: Friedrich Aumayr, E134-03; Elisabeth Wolfrum, E134-03

    L. Radovanovic:
    "Ballooning Stability Analysis of the ASDEX - Upgrade Small-ELM Regime";
    Supervisor: F. Aumayr, E. Wolfrum; Institut für Angewandte Physik (IAP), 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  139. Author: Iman Rezaei
    Other persons involved: Gerald Matz, E389-03; Thomas Dittrich, E389-03

    I. Rezaei:
    "Mehrklassen-Clustering mit Clustermarken-Redundanz";
    Supervisor: G. Matz, T. Dittrich; E389, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  140. Author: Daniel Tycho Rupp
    Other persons involved: Karl Ponweiser, E302-01-1; Matthias Haigis

    D. Rupp:
    "Abwärmenutzung zur Heizung von Schienenfahrzeugen - Energieeffizienz von Direktsoleheizung und Sole-Luft Wärmepumpe";
    Supervisor: K. Ponweiser, M. Haigis; E302, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

    More information

  141. Author: Alexander Scheiber, E308-01
    Other persons involved: Oliver Ernst Hudak, E308-01; Helmut Riedl, E308-01

    A. Scheiber:
    "Design and mechanical construction of a Hot-Corrosion testing system";
    Supervisor: O Hudak, H. Riedl; E308-01-2, FOG Angewandte Oberflächentechnik, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

    More information

  142. Author: Barbara Steinbrunner, E280-08
    Other person involved: Sven Fuchs

    B. Steinbrunner:
    "Ansatz einer risikobasierten Betrachtungsweise in der Raumplanung";
    Supervisor: S. Fuchs; Postgraduate Center, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

    More information

  143. Author: Claudia Toker
    Other person involved: Gabriela Schranz-Kirlinger, E101-02

    C. Toker:
    "Statistik in der Psychologie - Anwendungsorientierte Konzepte für den Mathematikunterricht";
    Supervisor: G. Schranz-Kirlinger; Analysis und Scientific Computing, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  144. Author: Michael Josef Weckl
    Other person involved: Johann Ertl, E370-02

    M. Weckl:
    "Vergleich von Konzepten zum EMV-armen Betrieb von umrichtergespeisten Drehstrommotoren mittels variabler Zwischenkreisspannung";
    Supervisor: J. Ertl; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-19.

  145. Author: J. Dubois
    Other persons involved: Udo Hertrich-Jeromin, E104-03; Gudrun Szewieczek, E104-03

    J. Dubois:
    "Discretization of flat fronts in hyperbolic space";
    Supervisor: U. Hertrich-Jeromin, G. Szewieczek; Diskrete Mathematik und Geometrie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-18.

  146. Author: Thomas Köppel, E193-02
    Other person involved: Eduard Gröller, E193-02

    T. Köppel:
    "Context-Responsive Labeling in Augmented Reality";
    Supervisor: E. Gröller; Institute of Visual Computing & Human-Centered Technology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-18.

    More information

  147. Author: Thomas Leithner, E330-02
    Other persons involved: Wilfried Sihn, E330-02 [FHA, GB PL]; Markus Steinlechner, E330-02

    T. Leithner:
    "Design und Evaluierung von digitalen Lehrmethoden in ingenieurwissenschaftlichen Hochschullehrveranstaltungen an der Technischen Universität Wien";
    Supervisor: W. Sihn, M. Steinlechner; Institut für Managementwissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-18.

  148. Author: Alexander Ponticello
    Other persons involved: Thomas Grechenig, E194-03; Katharina Krombholz, E194-01

    A. Ponticello:
    "Towards Secure and Usable Authentication for Voice-Controlled Smart Home Assistants";
    Supervisor: T. Grechenig, K. Krombholz; 194-03, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-18.

    More information

  149. Author: Markus Prießnitz, E311-01-1
    Other persons involved: Fritz Bleicher, E311-01; Stephan Krall, E311-01-1

    M. Prießnitz:
    "In-situ Überwachung eines selektiven Laserschmelz-Prozesses";
    Supervisor: F. Bleicher, S. Krall; E 311-01, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-18.

  150. Author: J. Zeilinger
    Other person involved: Udo Hertrich-Jeromin, E104-03

    J. Zeilinger:
    "Surfaces of Constant Mean Curvature 1 in Hyperblic 3-Space: The Bianchi-Calo Method and Darboux Transforms";
    Supervisor: U. Hertrich-Jeromin; Diskrete Mathematik und Geometrie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-18.

  151. Author: Stefan Biegler
    Other person involved: Thomas Grechenig, E194-03

    S. Biegler:
    "SQT: A Tool for the Automate Measurement of Respondent Behaviour and Response Quality in Online Surveys";
    Supervisor: T. Grechenig; 194-03, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-17.

    More information

  152. Author: Elias Frantar, E193
    Other person involved: Margrit Gelautz, E193-01

    E. Frantar:
    "Nighttime Object Tracking for Intelligent Vehicles";
    Supervisor: M. Gelautz; E193 Institut für Visual Computing and Human-Centered Technology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-17.

    More information

  153. Author: Julian Hauer
    Other person involved: Gerhard Navratil, E120-02

    J. Hauer:
    "Simulation des Ausbruchs der Maul- und Klauenseuche in Osterreich";
    Supervisor: G. Navratil; Department für Geodäsie und Geoinformation, FB Geoinformation, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-17.

    More information

  154. Author: Max Mutz, E280
    Other person involved: Gesa Witthöft, E280-06

    M. Mutz:
    "Mitbestimmt. Soziale Nachhaltigkeit in der Sanften Stadterneuerung Wiens.";
    Supervisor: G. Witthöft; Institut für Raumplanung Forschungsbereich Soziologie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-17.

  155. Author: Hafize Okunakol
    Other persons involved: Thomas Grechenig, E194-03; Christoph Wimmer, E194-03

    H. Okunakol:
    "Development and Evaluation of an Online Style Guide MineralBay as a Case Study for Development and Evaluation of an Online Style Guide";
    Supervisor: T. Grechenig, C. Wimmer; 194-03, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-17.

    More information

  156. Author: Tim Stiftinger
    Other person involved: Julia Forster, E280-04

    T. Stiftinger:
    "Implementierung der 3D-Visualisierung in die Bebauungsplanung. Anwendungsmöglichkeiten und Evaluation von Virtual Reality in der Bebauungsplanung anhand eines 3D-Modells des Bauprojektes Elferlifte in der Gemeinde Neustift im Stubaital";
    Supervisor: J. Forster; Institut für Raumplanung, Forschungsbereich Örtliche Raumplanung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-17.

  157. Author: Simon Strassl, E192-02
    Other person involved: Nysret Musliu, E192-02

    S. Strassl:
    "Instance Space Analysis for the Job Shop Scheduling Problem";
    Supervisor: N. Musliu; Institute of Logic and Computation, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-17.

  158. Author: Michael Benedikt Aigner, E194
    Other persons involved: Peter Knees, E194-01; Florian Preis, E136

    M. Aigner:
    "Extraction of Tabular Information from PDF Documents - A graph-based Approach";
    Supervisor: P. Knees, F. Preis; Institut für Information Systems Engineering, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-16.

    More information

  159. Author: Max Dorfmann, E193-04
    Other person involved: Gerald Steinhardt, E193-04

    M. Dorfmann:
    "The »Self« in the Digital Mirror: Meanings, Myths and Imaginaries of Digital Self-Tracking";
    Supervisor: G. Steinhardt; Institute of Visual Computing and Human-Centered Technology, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-16.

    More information

  160. Author: Özde Felek
    Other persons involved: Thomas Grechenig, E194-03; Dominik Schmelz

    Ö. Felek:
    "Smart Contracts als Ersatz für traditionelle derivative Finanzinstrumente";
    Supervisor: T. Grechenig, D. Schmelz; 194-03, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-16.

    More information

  161. Author: Patric Genfer
    Other person involved: Thomas Grechenig, E194-03

    P. Genfer:
    "Trend Visualization of Quality Metrics in Software Portfolios - A Visual Expert System for Software Quality Analysis on Portfolio Level";
    Supervisor: T. Grechenig; 194-03, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-16.

    More information

  162. Author: Leo Kostka
    Other persons involved: Martin Berger, E280-05; Fabian Dorner, E280-05

    L. Kostka:
    "Nutzung von stationsbasiertem Lastenradsharing in der Seestadt Aspern";
    Supervisor: M. Berger, F. Dorner; Institut für Raumplanung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-16.

  163. Author: Stefan Pichler, E164-03-3
    Other persons involved: Herbert Danninger, E164-03-3; Christian Gierl-Mayer, E164-03-3

    S. Pichler:
    "Technisches Verkleben von Elektroband-Epoxy-Laminaten";
    Supervisor: H. Danninger, C. Gierl-Mayer; Institut für Chemische Technologien und Analytik, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-16.

  164. Author: Nicole Wagner, Studierende
    Other person involved: Markus Haslinger, E280-01

    N. Wagner:
    "Plagiatserkennung bei wissenschaftlichen Abschlussarbeiten - Eine Analyse des State of the Art aus technischer, rechtlicher und organisatorischer Perspektive";
    Supervisor: M. Haslinger; Forschungsbereich Rechtswissenschaften, E 280-1, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-16.

    More information

  165. Author: Wolfgang Weintritt, E192-02
    Other persons involved: Nysret Musliu, E192-02; Felix Winter, E192-02

    W. Weintritt:
    "Solving the Paintshop Scheduling Problem with Memetic Algorithms";
    Supervisor: N. Musliu, F. Winter; Institute of Logic and Computation, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-16.

  166. Author: Roland Kowarz
    Other person involved: Wolfgang Feilmayr, E280-02

    R. Kowarz:
    "Overtourism - Analyse, Auswirkungen und Anpassungstrategien";
    Supervisor: W. Feilmayr; Institut für Raumplanung - Forschungsbereich Stadt- und Regionalforschung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-15.

  167. Author: Eva-Maria Missoni-Steinbacher
    Other persons involved: Martin Berger, E280-05; Christoph Kirchberger, E280-05

    E. Missoni-Steinbacher:
    "Citizen Science und Lärm: Eine Modulentwicklung für Sekundarstufe II zu Lärmbewusstsein und Partizipation in der Lärmkartierung";
    Supervisor: M. Berger, C. Kirchberger; Institut für Raumplanung, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-14.

  168. Author: Olha Ostrovna
    Other persons involved: Markus Jobst; Georg Gartner, E120-06; Ekaterina Chuprikova

    O. Ostrovna:
    "Integrating Geospatial Linked Open Data and Knowledge Networks into Location Business Intelligence";
    Supervisor: M. Jobst, G. Gartner, E. Chuprikova; Department für Geodäsie und Geoinformation, FB Kartographie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-13.

    More information

  169. Author: Jan Weiterschütz
    Other person involved: Amela Ajanovic, E370-03

    J. Weiterschütz:
    "The Potential of Combined Electricity and Hydrogen Generation in the Energy System: The Case of the Slovak Republic";
    Supervisor: A. Ajanovic; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-10.

  170. Author: Florian Pilat, E362
    Other person involved: Gottfried Strasser, E362

    F. Pilat:
    "Fabrication and Analysis of Quantum Cascade Lasers for Microfluidic Applications";
    Supervisor: G. Strasser; E362, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-06.

  171. Author: Lukas Leutgeb, E163-02-2, E165-02-2
    Other persons involved: Stefan Baudis, E163-02-1; Robert Liska, E163-02-1

    L. Leutgeb:
    "Investigation of the influence of different substituents in tetraacylgerman-based photoinitiators";
    Supervisor: S. Baudis, R. Liska; Institut für Angewandte Synthesechemie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-04.

  172. Author: Arslan Muhammad Aslam
    Other persons involved: Georg Gartner, E120-06; Karl Rehrl; Barend Köbben

    A. Aslam:
    "Evaluation of Methods and Tools for Interactively Visualizing and Exploring Traffic Data";
    Supervisor: G. Gartner, K. Rehrl, B. Köbben; Department für Geodäsie und Geoinformation, FB Kartographie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-02.

    More information

  173. Author: Sharon Chawanji
    Other persons involved: Markus Jobst, E120-06; Georg Gartner, E120-06

    S. Chawanji:
    "Vector tile cache connecting effective spatial communication and geospatial AI";
    Supervisor: M. Jobst, G. Gartner; Department für Geodäsie und Geoinformation, FB Kartographie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-02.

    More information

  174. Author: Sebastian Chance Hancock
    Other persons involved: Georg Gartner, E120-06; Menno-Jan Kraak

    S. Hancock:
    "Implementing and Developing an Interactive Atlas for the Global Naturalized Alien Flora (GloNAF) Database";
    Supervisor: G. Gartner, M. Kraak; Department für Geodäsie und Geoinformation, FB Kartographie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11-02.

    More information

  175. Author: Loukas Papadogiannis
    Other person involved: Michael Drmota, E104-05

    L. Papadogiannis:
    "Class Field Theory - Artin Reciprocity Law";
    Supervisor: M. Drmota; Institut für Diskrete Mathematik und Geometrie, 2020; final examination: 2020-11.

    More information

  176. Author: Stephan Teuschl, E192
    Other persons involved: Günther Raidl, E192-01; Nikolaus Frohner, E192-01

    S. Teuschl:
    "Casual Employee Scheduling with Constraint Programming and Metaheuristics";
    Supervisor: G. Raidl, N. Frohner; Institute of Logic and Computation, 2020; final examination: 2020-11.

    More information

  177. Author: David Berlinchez de la Iglesia
    Other persons involved: Manuel Rodriguez Hernandez, Univ. Politecnic ...; Walter Wukovits, E166-02-1

    D. Berlinchez de la Iglesia:
    "Balancing of an Organosolv process for biomass fractionation in a lignocellulose biorefinery";
    Supervisor: M. Rodriguez Hernandez, W. Wukovits; Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-26.

  178. Author: Wolfgang Bachofner, E212-02
    Other persons involved: Johann Kollegger, E212-02; Clemens Proksch-Weilguni, E212-02

    W. Bachofner:
    "Analysis of highly stressed longitudinal tubbing joints";
    Supervisor: J. Kollegger, C. Proksch-Weilguni; Institut für Tragkonstruktionen, Forschungsbereich Betonbau, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-23.

  179. Author: Jenny Gutmann
    Other persons involved: Christoph Herwig, E166-04-1; Peter Sinner, E166-04-1

    J. Gutmann:
    "Quantitative analysis of bacteriocin in microbial cultivation supernatants";
    Supervisor: C. Herwig, P. Sinner; Institut für Verfahrenstechnik, Umwelttechnik und Technische Biowissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-23.

  180. Author: Artem Igumnov
    Other persons involved: Gerald Goger, E234-01; Andreas Jurecka, E234-01; Bettina Chylik, E234-01

    A. Igumnov:
    "Modellbasierte Abrechnung im Verkehrswegebau mit Integration von Maschinendaten";
    Supervisor: G. Goger, A. Jurecka, B. Chylik; Institut für interdisziplinäres Bauprozessmanagement, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-23.

    More information

  181. Author: Alireza Kerdegarbakhsh
    Other person involved: Wolfgang Gawlik, E370-01

    A. Kerdegarbakhsh:
    "Untersuchung des Einflusses von synthetischer Schwungmasse auf die Dynamik von Verbundsystemen";
    Supervisor: W. Gawlik; E370, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-23.

  182. Author: Laura Krug
    Other persons involved: Philipp Preinstorfer, E212-02; Johann Kollegger, E212-02

    L. Krug:
    "Untersuchungen zum Einsatzpotential nichtmetallischer Bewehrungen im Betonbau";
    Supervisor: P. Preinstorfer, J. Kollegger; Institut für Tragkonstruktionen, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-23.

    More information

  183. Author: Paul Schmidberger
    Other persons involved: Gerald Goger, E234-01; Tobias Bisenberger, E234-01

    P. Schmidberger:
    "Flexibles Bauzeit- und Vergütungsmodell für den Tunnelbau mit besonderem Blick auf die Ausschreibungsphase";
    Supervisor: G. Goger, T. Bisenberger; Institut für interdisziplinäres Bauprozessmanagement, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-23.

    More information

  184. Author: Lucas Trabusiner
    Other persons involved: Johann Kollegger, E212-02; Georg Gaßner, E212-02

    L. Trabusiner:
    "Untersuchungen zur potenziellen Materialeinsparung bei mehrfeldrigen Bogenbrücken durch den Einsatz eines Zugbandes";
    Supervisor: J. Kollegger, G. Gaßner; Institut für Tragkonstruktionen - Forschungsbereich Stahlbeton- und Massivbau, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-23.

  185. Author: Florian Bodzenta
    Other person involved: Iva Kovacic, E234-02

    F. Bodzenta:
    "Homebase Multisportfacility";
    Supervisor: I. Kovacic; Institut für Interdisziplinäres Bauprozessmanagement, Forschungsbereich Integrale Bauplanung und Industriebau (E 234-02), 2020; final examination: 2020-10-22.

    More information

  186. Author: Victoria Patzl
    Other person involved: Alireza Fadai, E259-02

    V. Patzl:
    "Wohnen mit MEHRwert Nachverdichtung mit Holz auf Wiener Nachkriegsbauten Klimaschonende Aufstockung";
    Supervisor: A. Fadai; Tragwerksplanung und Ingenieurholzbau, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-22.

    More information

  187. Author: Victoria Pichler
    Other person involved: Sabine Plakolm-Forsthuber, E251-03

    V. Pichler:
    "Badeanstalten -Juwelen der Nachkriegsmoderne: Typologien und regionale Eigenheiten in der Entwicklung des Hallenbäderbaus nach 1945 in Österreich";
    Supervisor: S. Plakolm-Forsthuber; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-22.

  188. Author: Iuliia Pokhylenko
    Other person involved: Wolfgang Kölbl, E253-01

    I. Pokhylenko:
    "Neuer Schulcampus der II und III Stufe mit Sportlicher Neigung in Odessa";
    Supervisor: W. Kölbl; Architektur und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-22.

  189. Author: Samuel Ritter
    Other person involved: Christoph Achammer, E234-02

    S. Ritter:
    "Holzhochhaus: technisch, rechtlich, wirtschaftlich";
    Supervisor: C. Achammer; Institut für Interdisziplinäres Bauprozessmanagement, Forschungsbereich Integrale Bauplanung und Industriebau (E 234-02), 2020; final examination: 2020-10-22.

  190. Author: Andrea Filkova
    Other person involved: Karin Harather, E264-01

    A. Filkova:
    "Der mobile Spielplatz. Ein Raumerlebnis der besonderen Art";
    Supervisor: K. Harather; E264/1, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

  191. Author: Martin Haller
    Other person involved: Herbert Keck, E253-02

    M. Haller:
    "Co-Living Eichenstraße / Gemeinschaftliches Wohnen in Wien-Meidling";
    Supervisor: H. Keck; Institut für Architektur und Entwerfen / Forschungsbereich Wohnbau und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

    More information

  192. Author: Barbora Keherova
    Other person involved: Gerhard A. Stadler, E251-02

    B. Keherova:
    "Wiederbelebung der Zuckerraffinerie in Trnava";
    Supervisor: G. Stadler; Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

  193. Author: Reinhold Kroh
    Other person involved: Herbert Keck, E253-02

    R. Kroh:
    "The BUHO Linz / Das Businesshotel Linz";
    Supervisor: H. Keck; Institut für Architektur und Entwerfen / Forschungsbereich Wohnbau und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

    More information

  194. Author: Darija Malesevic
    Other person involved: Dörte Kuhlmann, E251-01

    D. Malesevic:
    "Schloss Lengenfeld: Eine Gedenkstätte im Waldviertel";
    Supervisor: D. Kuhlmann; Institut für Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

  195. Author: Florian Müller
    Other persons involved: Hermann Hofbauer, E166-03-1; Josef Fuchs, E166-07-2

    F. Müller:
    "CO2-Abscheidung aus industriellen Abgasen - Evaluierung von Adsorbentien für die Anwendung im Festbett";
    Supervisor: H. Hofbauer, J. Fuchs; Institut für Verfahrenstechnik, Umwelttechnik und Technische Biowissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

  196. Author: Nora Pfliegler
    Other person involved: Alireza Fadai, E259-02

    N. Pfliegler:
    "Leben im Quartier11:: Aufstockung - Gebietsaufwertung";
    Supervisor: A. Fadai; Tragwerksplanung und Ingenieurholzbau (E259-2), 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

    More information

  197. Author: Larrisa Alena Ruppitsch, E163-02-1
    Other persons involved: Gernot Peer, E163-02-1; Robert Liska, E163-02-1

    L. Ruppitsch:
    "Cyclopolymerizable Monomers for Radical Photopolymerization based on Difunctional (Meth)acrylamides";
    Supervisor: G. Peer, R. Liska; Institut für Angewandte Synthesechemie, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

    More information

  198. Author: Bernhard Schauer
    Other person involved: Wilfried Sihn, E330-02 [FHA, GB PL]

    B. Schauer:
    "Entwicklung und Validierung einer Webanwendung zur Aufnahme von Arbeitsanweisungen für Werkerinformationssysteme";
    Supervisor: W. Sihn; Institut für Managementwissenschaften, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

  199. Author: Lisa Gwendolin Schleuter
    Other persons involved: Caroline Jäger-Klein, E251-01; Maria-Gabriela Dittrich, E251-01

    L. Schleuter:
    "Das Ennis House im Film - Drehort, Bauelement, Designidee. Die inszenierte Architektur des Frank Lloyd Wright";
    Supervisor: C. Jäger-Klein, M. Dittrich; Institit für Kunstgeschichte, Bauforschung und Denkmalpflege, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

  200. Author: Julia Schmidt
    Other person involved: Herbert Keck, E253-02

    J. Schmidt:
    "Bricks and Plants / Zonierung und Begrünung als Mehrwert am Beispiel eines Studentenhotels";
    Supervisor: H. Keck; Institut für Architektur und Entwerfen / Forschungsbereich Wohnbau und Entwerfen, 2020; final examination: 2020-10-21.

    More information



This publication list has been generated automatically from the publication data of the TU Vienna. Please invoke the page "Publications of the Faculty" directly for more complex searches and queries, or use the global search function of the Publication Database of the Vienna University of Technology!