Publications of the TU Vienna
[TU Home]
[Publication Database Home]
[Help]
JavaScript is inactive!
You have to actualise this form with the button `Refresh form fields´ after you have changed one of the fields `Language´, `Institute´, `Division´, `Group´, or `Person´!
Language:
German
English
Selection of publications
Persons or organisational units whose publications will be selected:
All
Institute:
selection from all entries for persons in the database
External Persons (no members of the TU Vienna)
E100 - Dean's Office of the Faculty of Mathematics and Geoinformation
E101 - Institute of Analysis and Scientific Computing
E104 - Institute of Discrete Mathematics and Geometry
E105 - Institute of Statistics and Mathematical Methods in Economics
E107 - Institute of Statistics and Probability Theory
E120 - Department of Geodesy and Geoinformation
E129 - Services Mathematics and Geoinformation
E130 - Dean's Office of the Faculty of Physics
E134 - Institute of Applied Physics
E136 - Institute of Theoretical Physics
E138 - Institute of Solid State Physics
E141 - Atominstitute
E149 - Services Physik
E163 - Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry
E164 - Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics
E165 - Institute of Materials Chemistry
E166 - Institute of Chemical Engineering
E179 - Services Technical Chemistry
E191 - Institute of Computer Engineering
E192 - Institute of Logic and Computation
E193 - Institute of Visual Computing and Human-Centered Technology
E194 - Institute of Information Systems Engineering
E195 - Zentrum für Koordination und Kommunikation der Fakultät für Informatik
E199 - Services Informatics
E200 - Dekanat der Fakultät für Bauingenieurwesen
E202 - Institute for Mechanics of Materials and Structures
E206 - Institute for Building Construction and Technology
E207 - Institute of Material Technology, Building Physics and Building Ecology
E208 - Institute of Construction, Structural Dynamics and Building Technology
E212 - Institute for Structural Engineering
E220 - Institute of Geotechnics
E222 - Institute for Hydraulic and Water Ressources Engineering
E226 - Institute for Water Quality and Resources Management
E230 - Institute of Transportation
E234 - Institute of Interdisciplinary Construction Process Management
E249 - Services Civil Engineering
E250 - Dean's office of the Faculty of Planning and Architecture
E251 - Institute of History of Art, Building Archaeology and Restoration
E253 - Institute of Architecture and Design
E259 - Institute of Architectural Sciences
E260 - Institute of Urban Design and Landscape Architecture
E264 - Institute of Art and Design
E280 - Institute of Spatial Planning
E285 - future.lab - Platform for Inter- and Transdisciplinary Teaching and Research
E290 - Computer Laboratory of the Faculty of Architecture and Planning
E299 - Services Architecture and Planning
E300 - Dean's Office of the Faculty of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
E302 - Institute for Energy Systems and Thermodynamics
E307 - Institute of Engineering Design and Product Development
E308 - Institute of Materials Science and -Technology
E311 - Institute of Production Engineering and Photonic Technologies
E315 - Institute for Powertrains and Automotive Technology
E317 - Institute for Lightweight Design and Structural Biomechanics
E322 - Institute of Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer
E325 - Institute of Mechanics and Mechatronics
E330 - Institute of Management Science
E349 - Services Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
E350 - Dean's office of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology
E354 - Institute of Electrodynamics, Microwave and Circuit Engineering
E360 - Institute for Microelectronics
E362 - Institute of Solid State Electronics
E363 - Institute of Biomedical Electronics
E366 - Institute of Sensor and Actuator Systems
E370 - Institute of Energy Systems and Electrical Drives
E376 - Institute of Automation and Control
E384 - Institute of Computer Technology
E387 - Photonics Institute
E389 - Institute of Telecommunications
E392 - Center for Micro- and Nanostructures (ZMNS)
E399 - Services Electrical Engineering and Information Technology
E006 - Büro des Rektorats
E007 - Finance
E010F - University Archive
E011 - PR and Fundraising
E012 - Controlling
E014 - Internal Audit
E015 - University Extension Centre
E0151 - International Office
E0152 - Teaching Support Center
E0154 - Research and Transfer Support
E0155 - European Research Support
E020 - Information Technology Solutions
E027 - Center for Information- and Facility Management
E030 - Institute for Testing and Research in Materials Technology
E034 - Center for the Promotion of Women and Gender Studies
E040 - University Library
Exxx - Research Centers
E057B - University Service Center for Transmission Electron Microscopy
E057D - X-Ray Center (XRC)
E057E - Analytical Instrumentation Center (AIC)
E057G - JASEC (Japan Austria Science Exchange Center)
E058 - RTI Support (Research, Technology, Innovation)
E060 - Center for Education Development
E061 - Teaching Support Center
E063 - International Office
E065 - University's Development and Quality Management
E080 - Real Estate and Facility Management
E081 - Archivs
E629 - Services Vice Rectorate for Academic Affairs
Services Vice Rectorate Human Resources and Gender
Division:
all divisions of the institute
E366 (Persons without Research Area Affiliation)
E366-01 Micro- and Nanosensors
E366-02 Microsystems Technology
E366-50 Services of the Institute
Group:
all groups of the institute
E366 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E366-01 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E366-02 (Persons wihout Group Affiliation)
E366-50 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
Person:
Search for name records:
*** please select ***
Adamovic Nadja, E366-02
Aghzout Abdelkhalek, E366-02
Aichinger Gerhard, E366
Aigner Peter, E366-01
Akkale Dervis, E366-02
Alff Lambert, E366-02
Almansa Ana, E366-02
Anderer Peter, E366
Andrei Petru, E366-02
Andrijasevic Daniela, E366-02
Art Georg, E366
Artemczuk Peter, E366-02
Astleitner Andreas, E366-50
Atassi I., E366-02
Atzlesberger Christian, E366
Avian Jürgen, E366-01
Backes Andreas, E366-02
Baghai-Wadji Alireza R., E366-01
Baghai-Wadji Alireza R., E366-02
Bajalan Diyar, E366-02
Balluch Bruno, E366-02
Balogh Gellert, E366-02
Barabolia Alexei, E366-02
Baret Joel, E366-02
Bauer Christian, E366
Baumgartner Richard, E366
Beck Christian, E366
Bednar Nikola, E366-02
Beigelbeck Roman, E366-01
Beinstein Lukas, E366-50
Benedela Claudia, E366
BenedelaTestAccountNeff Sabine, E366
Berger Claudio, E366-02
Berger Gerald, E366-01
Bergolth Alexander, E366
Bernhard Armin, E366
Bernhardt Klaus, E366-01
Berris Theocharis, E366-01
Beszedics Geza, E366-01
Biacovsky Dalibor, E366-01
Biedermann Christa, E366-50
Bittner Achim, E366-02
Bittner Martina, E366-50
Böhm Johannes, E366
Bohnenberger Timo, E366-02
Bohunek Harald, E366
Bose Sanjukta, E366-01
Brandl Martin, E366-01
Brandstetter Stefan, E366-01
Brasseur Georg, E366-01
Brenner Werner, E366-02
Bruckberger Roman, E366-02
Brüstle Michael, E366
Brunner A., E366
Buch Zubair, E366-01
Buchegger Wolfgang Herbert, E366-01
Buchmayer Harald, E366-01
Budil Matthias, E366
Bugram Christoph, E366-02
Cadek Gerhard, E366
Cazier Nicolas, E366-01
Cerimovic Samir, E366-01
Chabicovsky Rupert, E366-01
Chatzitheodoridis Elias, E366-02
Chehrehrazi S., E366
Chien Miao-Hsuan, E366-01
Cichra Andreas, E366
Cvetanovic Aleksandra, E366-02
Cvetanovic Andreja, E366-02
Cvitkovich L., E366-02
Dabsch Alexander, E366-01
Damberger Andreas, E366-02
Del Medico Oscar, E366-02
Delic-Adamovic Nadja, E366-02
Dergez David, E366-02
Detter Helmut, E366-02
Deutschinger Alexander, E366-02
Didosyan Yuri S., E366-02
Disnan Davide, E366-02
Djinovic Zoran, E366-02
Dombazian Georgi, E366-02
Dorfmeister Manuel, E366-02
Dracic Damir, E366
Drvoderic Dragutin, E366
Eberharter Thomas, E366-01
Edelmayer Georg, E366
Ehrenfels Georg, E366
Ehrentraut Georg, E366-01
Eilenberger Peter, E366
Elefsiniotis A., E366-02
Ernst Christian, E366
Evanzin Martin, E366-02
Exler Norbert, E366
Fabian Tibor, E366-01
Fahringer Roman, E366
Fahrner W, E366-02
Fallmann Wolfgang, E366-01
Fasching Gerhard, E366-02
Fasching Rainer, E366-01
Fellner Thomas, E366-02
Fercher Georg, E366-01
Fischeneder Martin, E366-02
Fischer H., E366
Flachberger Christian, E366
Fleckl Gernot, E366-02
Fluch Gerhard, E366
Forstner Michael, E366
Frais-Kölbl Helmut, E366-02
Franek Friedrich, E366-02
Franz Andrea, E366
Franz Gerhard, E366
Franz Hans, E366-02
Franz Manuela, E366-50
Friedl Markus, E366-01
Frischmuth Tobias, E366-02
Fuchs Robert, E366-01
Fürst Wolfgang, E366-01
Fulmek Paul L., E366-02
Garifulina Maryam, E366-02
Gattringer Harald, E366-02
Gaugitsch Martin, E366-02
Gazicki Maciej, E366-01
Gesing André L., E366-02
Gessl Bernhard, E366
Gillinger Manuel, E366-02
Giouroudi Ioanna, E366-01
Giouroudi Ioanna, E366-02
Glaninger A., E366-01
Glatz Ronald, E366-50
Göltl Gwen, E366-02
Goiser Alois, E366-01
Gombotz Martin, E366
Grand Josef, E366
Graschopf Dieter, E366-01
Griebel Herbert, E366
Groiss Irene, E366
Grosser Michaela, E366-02
Gschohsmann Walter, E366-02
Güleryüz Deniz, E366
Gusenbauer Markus, E366-02
Haberl Friedrich, E366-02
Haddad Gholamali, E366-02
Hafner Jonas, E366-02
Haiden Christoph, E366-01
Hairer Gabriel, E366-01
Hajian Ali, E366-02
Haller Anna-Elisabeth-Maria, E366-01
Hannenheim Walter, E366-02
Hanreich Gernot, E366-02
Hassan Mohamed, E366
Hastik Ronald, E366-02
Haumer P., E366-02
Hauser Hans, E366-02
Hausleitner Christian, E366-01
Heiss Michael, E366-01
Helfer Martin, E366
Hellein M., E366-02
Herbst Peter, E366-02
Herr Sabine, E366-50
Herza Claus, E366-02
Heshmatpour Fariborz, E366-02
Hochmair-Desoyer Ingeborg, E366
Hochreiter Johann, E366-02
Hochstöger H., E366-02
Höftberger Wolfgang, E366-02
Höller Roland, E366
Hofbauer Franz, E366-02
Hofmann Andreas, E366-01
Holzinger Kurt, E366-01
Holzinger Thomas, E366
Homolka Heinz, E366-50
Hubmayr David, E366-02
Hufnagl Christoph, E366-02
Huska Wolfgang, E366
Ignat Ioan, E366-02
Ilincic Sladan, E366
Irmler Christian, E366
Isporidi Angelo, E366
Jachimowicz Artur, E366-01
Jakoby Bernhard, E366-01
Jakovljevic Mirko, E366-02
Jamalieh Murad Aziz, E366-01
Jandak Mikulas, E366-02
Janesch Wolfgang, E366
Janiba Michael, E366-01
Jordan Harald, E366
Käfer Andreas, E366-01
Käfer Gerhard, E366-02
Kähler Hendrik, E366-01
Kahr Matthias, E366-01
Kainz Andreas Franz Hubert, E366-01
Kantner Christian, E366
Katzgraber Hans-Jörg, E366
Kausel W., E366
Keplinger Franz, E366-01
Kerö Nikolaus, E366
Klein Alexander, E366-02
Kleiner Harald Christoph, E366
Klima Robert, E366
Klinger Franz Peter, E366
Kloibhofer Reinhard, E366-02
Kloihofer Hans-Peter, E366-02
Klug Patrick, E366-01
Kment Christoph, E366-02
Knobloch Theresia, E366-02
Kocevar Dieter, E366
Kocum N., E366-02
Köllner Wolfgang, E366-01
Kössl Bernhard, E366-02
Kogard Markus, E366-02
Kohl Franz, E366-01
Kokkinis Georgios, E366-01
Kolm Robert, E366
Komaromi Patrick, E366-01
Kostner Stefan, E366-01
Kovar Peter Ernst Erwin, E366
Kowarsch Eduard, E366
Kramer Michael, E366
Kranzl Hans-Georg, E366-02
Kratki Robert, E366-02
Krcic Nenad, E366-02
Kremser Archibald, E366
Kremser Wolfgang, E366-02
Krenn Wolfgang, E366-02
Krivic Pero, E366-02
Kucera Martin, E366-02
Kuntner Jochen, E366-01
Kurzmann Bernd, E366
Kvasnica Samuel, E366-01
Kwon MinHee, E366-02
Ladisa Nicola, E366-01
Leisser Martin, E366
Leitgeb Markus, E366-02
Leitgeb Rudolf, E366
Liedtke Magnus, E366
Lindenbauer Thomas, E366
Luger Bernhard, E366
Luhmann Niklas, E366-01
Lukschanderl Markus, E366-02
Maier Franz Josef, E366-02
Malaev Avraam, E366
Malecki Krzysztof, E366-02
Maluenda Munoz Wilson Alexis, E366
Managhebaty Mohammad Amin, E366-01
Markovic A., E366-02
Martini Paolo, E366-01
Matovic Jovan, E366-02
Mayer Peter, E366
Mayerhofer A., E366-02
Mayerhofer Nikolaus, E366
Mayrhofer Patrick, E366-02
Mazloum Nejadari Ali, E366
Medek Robert, E366-02
Mikolasch Günther, E366-02
Ming-Hui Yu, E366-02
Miskovic Goran, E366-02
Mitic Sladjan, E366-02
Mitterbacher Andre, E366
Molin Helmut, E366-02
Moll Philipp, E366-02
More Wilhelm, E366
Morgenbesser Miriam, E366-02
Moriggl Christoph, E366
Moscelli Nicola, E366-01
Mrasek Alexander, E366-01
Mrcarica Z., E366-02
Müftüoglu Doruk, E366
Müllner Harald, E366-02
Mündlein Martin, E366-02
Muhr Hannes, E366
Musiejovsky Laszlo, E366-02
Mutapcic Mehmedalija, E366-01
Myrtezani Arsim, E366
Nachtnebel Herbert, E366
Nagl Bernhard, E366-02
Nicolics Johann, E366-02
Nieuwenhuis Jeroen H., E366-01
Nisevic Vladimir, E366
Noichl Andreas, E366-01
Olcaytug Fethi, E366-01
Oposich Martin, E366-02
Oschee Torsten, E366-02
Ostermayer Gerald, E366-01
Pachner Thomas, E366
Pärr Günter, E366-01
Panek Paul, E366
Paschke Fritz, E366
Patocka Florian, E366-02
Pauschitz Andreas, E366-02
Pavuza Franz, E366-01
Pertl Gerhard, E366-02
Petrides Markus, E366-02
Petroczi Friedrich, E366
Petrovic Dragan, E366-02
Pfister R., E366-02
Pfundner Peter, E366
Pfusterschmied Georg, E366-02
Pichler Heinrich, E366
Pichler P., E366
Piller Markus, E366-01
Platz Daniel, E366-02
Pötzl Hans, E366
Pohl Alfred, E366-01
Pommer Heinrich, E366
Popovic Gordana, E366-02
Prewein Franz, E366-50
Puchberger-Enengl Dietmar, E366-01
Radjenovic-Mrcarica J., E366-02
Radosavljevic Goran, E366-02
Radovanovic Philip, E366
Raffelsberger Tobias, E366-01
Randolf Günter, E366-02
Rao Vivek, E366-01
Reicher Roland, E366-02
Reinisch G., E366-02
Reinisch Georg, E366
Reitterer Jörg, E366-02 [TriLite]
Rieder Walther, E366
Rieder Walther, E366-02
Riedling Eveline, E366
Riedling Karl, E366
Riepl Gerald, E366
Riesch Christian, E366-01
Rigler Andreas, E366-01
Rocha Wiese Meneses Daniel Paulo, E366-01
Rosenauer Michael, E366-01
Rosenberg Christoph, E366-01
Roy Manish, E366-02
Rozsenich Thomas, E366
Sachse Matthias, E366-01
Sadeghi Pedram, E366-01
Safer Helmut, E366-01
Sames Andreas, E366-02
Samson Dominik, E366-02 [EADS]
Sauter Thilo, E366
Schäffl Michael, E366-01
Schalko Johannes, E366-50
Schawarz Robert, E366
Schlögl Matthias, E366-02
Schmid Peter, E366-02
Schmid Silvan, E366-01
Schmid Ulrich, E366-02
Schmidt Ulrich, E366-02
Schneider Alexander, E366-01
Schneider Michael, E366-02
Schneidergruber Harald, E366
Schodl Roland, E366
Schösser Hansjörg, E366
Schrattenholzer Jürgen, E366-02
Schreitter Martin, E366
Schrott Oswald, E366-02
Schrottmayer Dieter, E366-02
Schüszler Bert, E366
Schütz A., E366
Schuler Albert, E366
Schuster Bernhard, E366-02
Schuster Hannes, E366
Seifert Franz, E366-01
Seiler Franz Peter, E366
Seisenbacher Gottfried, E366
Selymes Michael, E366-02
Severino Noemi, E366-02
Shawrav Mostafa Moonir, E366-01
Simonyan Armine, E366
Skerlan Simon, E366-02
Skiczuk Peter, E366
Smejkal Johann, E366
Smetana Walter, E366-02
Smolka Martin, E366-01
Sordo Guido, E366-02
Spaller Gottfried, E366
Stangl Günther, E366-01
Stanzl Bernhard, E366-02
Steindl Reinhard, E366-01
Steindl W., E366-02
Steiner Harald, E366-01
Steiner Martin, E366
Steinhäußer Frank, E366-02
Steinhammer Klaus, E366
Stelmach A., E366-02
Sterz Walter, E366
Steurer Johannes, E366-01
Stifter Michael, E366-01
Stöber Laura, E366-02
Stöbich Bernhard, E366
Stöger Christian, E366-01
Stoleriu Laurentiu, E366-02
Strobach Michael, E366
Strunz Tobias, E366-02
Stübegger Marko, E366-02
Sümecz Franz, E366-02
Suhir Ephraim, E366-02
Svasek Edeltraud, E366-50
Svasek Peter, E366-50
Tafill Friedrich, E366
Talic Amir, E366-01
Tanzer Manuel, E366-01
Tauschek Ursula, E366-02
TestaccountPublDB Testaccount, E366
Teuschel Marco, E366-02
Theiner Peter, E366
Thomschitz T., E366-02
Toriser Walter, E366
Torre Palmiro, E366-02
Toskov Sasa, E366-02
Trefalt Manfred, E366-01
Triendl Fabian, E366-02
Turba Roman, E366-01
Überbacher Richard, E366-02
Uhlig Markus, E366
Ullmann Paul, E366-02
Unger Michael, E366-02
Valentin Bernhard, E366-01
Van den Driesche Sander, E366-01
Van Vroonhoven Caspar P. L., E366-01
Varahram Hadi Mohammad, E366-02
Varahram Mohammad Mehdi, E366-01
Vellekoop Michael, E366
Vellekoop Michael J., E366-01
Verant Andreas, E366
Vogt Gerd, E366
Vomastek Christopher, E366-50
Vorlicek Karl, E366-02
Vuckovic Luka, E366-02
Vujanic Aleksandar, E366-02
Vujanic Dusan, E366-02
Walkoun P., E366-02
Walnöfer Alexander, E366
Walter Christian, E366
Wandling Florian, E366-01
Wang Xiaosong, E366
Wawra Manfred, E366
Weber Bernhard, E366-01
Weber Emanuel, E366-01
Wehinger Joachim, E366-01
Wehrmann Wolfgang, E366
Weilguni Michael, E366-02
Weinmann Christoph, E366-02
Weißenbach Josef, E366-02
Weixlbaum Martin, E366
Wenninger Klaus, E366
West Robert G., E366-01
Wiedenhofer Roswitha, E366-02
Wieger Martin, E366-02
Wieser Johann, E366
Willam Albert, E366-01
Willi Andreas, E366-01
Windisch M., E366-01
Winkler Werner, E366
Winter Andreas, E366
Wistrela Elisabeth, E366-02
Woegerer Ch., E366-02
Wolfmayr Holger, E366
Yurtseven Kayhan, E366-02
Zagar A., E366-02
Zagler Wolfgang, E366
Zangerl Patrick, E366
Zarfl Christoph, E366-02
Zdiarsky Wolfgang, E366-01
Zehethofer Gerald, E366-02
Zehetner Johann, E366
Zeiller Ronald, E366-02
Zellner Christopher, E366-02
Zemann S., E366-01
Zettl Ingo, E366-01
Zhang Whei, E366-02
Zotlöterer Franz, E366
Zottl Thomas, E366-50
Zugaj Helmut, E366-02
(List of the 469 members of the institute selected above)
Select publication records for
all aliases
of this person
as:
author(s) or essentially involved person(s)
author(s)
any person(s) named in the publication record
owner(s) of the record
Restriction to types of publications
Types of publications to which the search will be limited:
All
Books and Book Editorships
Printed Original Contributions
Publications in Scientific Journals
Editorials in Scientific Journals
Contributions to Books
Contributions to Proceedings
Editorials in Proceedings
Talks and Poster Presentations
Patents
Academic Theses
Habilitation Theses
Doctor's Theses
Diploma and Master Theses
Scientific Reports
Architecture-Specific Publications
Architecture and Urban Design Projects
Reviews
Participations in Exhibitions
Non-textual Scientific Publications
Printed publications with peer review only (includes SCI, SSCI and A&HCI publications)
SCI, SSCI and A&HCI publications only
Restriction to time interval
Time interval in which the requested publications have been created:
All data in the database
from
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2000
1995
1990
1985
1980
1975
1970
1965
up to including
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2000
1995
1990
1985
1980
1975
1970
1965
Search for
Text that should be found:
[Help on the full-text search in the Publication Database]
Strict search (each word must exist in the record - beware: strict search is slow!)
Restriction to data fields
Each word of the search string must exist somewhere in the following parts of a publication record:
Entire record
Name fields (authors etc.)
Title
Bibliographic data
Abstracts
Display Options
Show additional information on authors, editors, etc.
Sort order
Search results sorted by:
authors
titles
years
publication media
age
inverse sorting order
Search
Info
Version 5.10;
[Owner and Copyright Information]