Publications of the TU Vienna
[TU Home]
[Publication Database Home]
[Help]
JavaScript is inactive!
You have to actualise this form with the button `Refresh form fields´ after you have changed one of the fields `Language´, `Institute´, `Division´, `Group´, or `Person´!
Language:
German
English
Selection of publications
Persons or organisational units whose publications will be selected:
All
Institute:
selection from all entries for persons in the database
External Persons (no members of the TU Vienna)
E100 - Dean's Office of the Faculty of Mathematics and Geoinformation
E101 - Institute of Analysis and Scientific Computing
E104 - Institute of Discrete Mathematics and Geometry
E105 - Institute of Statistics and Mathematical Methods in Economics
E107 - Institute of Statistics and Probability Theory
E120 - Department of Geodesy and Geoinformation
E129 - Services Mathematics and Geoinformation
E130 - Dean's Office of the Faculty of Physics
E134 - Institute of Applied Physics
E136 - Institute of Theoretical Physics
E138 - Institute of Solid State Physics
E141 - Atominstitute
E149 - Services Physik
E163 - Institute of Applied Synthetic Chemistry
E164 - Institute of Chemical Technologies and Analytics
E165 - Institute of Materials Chemistry
E166 - Institute of Chemical Engineering
E179 - Services Technical Chemistry
E191 - Institute of Computer Engineering
E192 - Institute of Logic and Computation
E193 - Institute of Visual Computing and Human-Centered Technology
E194 - Institute of Information Systems Engineering
E195 - Zentrum für Koordination und Kommunikation der Fakultät für Informatik
E199 - Services Informatics
E200 - Dekanat der Fakultät für Bauingenieurwesen
E202 - Institute for Mechanics of Materials and Structures
E206 - Institute for Building Construction and Technology
E207 - Institute of Material Technology, Building Physics and Building Ecology
E208 - Institute of Construction, Structural Dynamics and Building Technology
E212 - Institute for Structural Engineering
E220 - Institute of Geotechnics
E222 - Institute for Hydraulic and Water Ressources Engineering
E226 - Institute for Water Quality and Resources Management
E230 - Institute of Transportation
E234 - Institute of Interdisciplinary Construction Process Management
E249 - Services Civil Engineering
E250 - Dean's office of the Faculty of Planning and Architecture
E251 - Institute of History of Art, Building Archaeology and Restoration
E253 - Institute of Architecture and Design
E259 - Institute of Architectural Sciences
E260 - Institute of Urban Design and Landscape Architecture
E264 - Institute of Art and Design
E280 - Institute of Spatial Planning
E285 - future.lab - Platform for Inter- and Transdisciplinary Teaching and Research
E290 - Computer Laboratory of the Faculty of Architecture and Planning
E299 - Services Architecture and Planning
E300 - Dean's Office of the Faculty of Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
E302 - Institute for Energy Systems and Thermodynamics
E307 - Institute of Engineering Design and Product Development
E308 - Institute of Materials Science and -Technology
E311 - Institute of Production Engineering and Photonic Technologies
E315 - Institute for Powertrains and Automotive Technology
E317 - Institute for Lightweight Design and Structural Biomechanics
E322 - Institute of Fluid Mechanics and Heat Transfer
E325 - Institute of Mechanics and Mechatronics
E330 - Institute of Management Science
E349 - Services Mechanical and Industrial Engineering
E350 - Dean's office of the Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Information Technology
E354 - Institute of Electrodynamics, Microwave and Circuit Engineering
E360 - Institute for Microelectronics
E362 - Institute of Solid State Electronics
E363 - Institute of Biomedical Electronics
E366 - Institute of Sensor and Actuator Systems
E370 - Institute of Energy Systems and Electrical Drives
E376 - Institute of Automation and Control
E384 - Institute of Computer Technology
E387 - Photonics Institute
E389 - Institute of Telecommunications
E392 - Center for Micro- and Nanostructures (ZMNS)
E399 - Services Electrical Engineering and Information Technology
E006 - Büro des Rektorats
E007 - Finance
E010F - University Archive
E011 - PR and Fundraising
E012 - Controlling
E014 - Internal Audit
E015 - University Extension Centre
E0151 - International Office
E0152 - Teaching Support Center
E0154 - Research and Transfer Support
E0155 - European Research Support
E020 - Information Technology Solutions
E027 - Center for Information- and Facility Management
E030 - Institute for Testing and Research in Materials Technology
E034 - Center for the Promotion of Women and Gender Studies
E040 - University Library
Exxx - Research Centers
E057B - University Service Center for Transmission Electron Microscopy
E057D - X-Ray Center (XRC)
E057E - Analytical Instrumentation Center (AIC)
E057G - JASEC (Japan Austria Science Exchange Center)
E058 - RTI Support (Research, Technology, Innovation)
E060 - Center for Education Development
E061 - Teaching Support Center
E063 - International Office
E065 - University's Development and Quality Management
E080 - Real Estate and Facility Management
E081 - Archivs
E629 - Services Vice Rectorate for Academic Affairs
Services Vice Rectorate Human Resources and Gender
Division:
all divisions of the institute
E165 (Persons without Research Area Affiliation)
E165-01 Physical Chemistry
E165-02 Molecular Materials Chemistry
E165-03 Theoretical Chemistry
E165-50 Services of the Institute
Group:
all groups of the institute
E165 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E165-01 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E165-02 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E165-03 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E165-03-1 Theoretical Materials Chemistry
E165-01-1 Model Catalysis and Applied Catalysis
E165-02-1 Molecular Materials Chemistry
E165-02-2 - Research Group for Advanced Organic Materials
E165-03-2 Computational Materials Science - Home of Wien2k
E165-01-2 Microscopy of Surface Reactions
E165-01-3 Electrocatalysis at Surfaces
E165-01-4 Technical Catalysis
E165-01-5 Physical Chemistry of Aerosol Particles
E165-50 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
Person:
Search for name records:
*** please select ***
Alves Gustavo, E165-01-4
Amon Alfred, E165-02
Anic Kresimir, E165-01
Apaydin Dogukan Hazar, E165-02-1
Arizaga Ana, E165-02
Arrigoni Marco, E165-03
Arsenijevic Sanja, E165
Aspalter Anna, E165-01-1
Ayala Leiva Pablo, E165-02-1
Bachinger Angelika, E165-02
Bagheri Mahdiyar, E165-03-2
Baloh Philipp, E165-01
Bandara Athula, E165-01
Barrabés-Rabanal Noelia, E165-01
Barth Sven Christian, E165-02
Battistella Mattia, E165-02
Bauer Josef, E165-02
Bauer Ulrike, E165-02
Baumann Stefan O., E165-02
Baumgartner Bettina, E165-02
Bayer B. C., E165-02
Belbase Kamal, E165-03-2
Bendová Mária, E165-02
Benzer Anna, E165-01-4
Bera Abhijit, E165-01
Berger Thomas, E165-01
Berger Tobias, E165-01-3
Bespalov Ivan, E165-01
Bichler Magdalena, E165-03-2
Bieber Paul, E165-01-5
Biegger Felix, E165-02
Biehl Erik, E165-02
Blaha Peter, E165-03
Blaschke Jakob Nils, E165-02-1
Bosters Johannes, E165-01-1
Boumeriame Hanane, E165-02-1
Brandhuber Doris, E165-02
Brüger Andreas, E165-01
Brunet Elise, E165-01
Buchinger Richard, E165-01-3
Budinska Zuzana, E165-01
Buhr Sebastian, E165-50
Bukhtiyarov Andrey, E165-01
Bumbaris Elias K., E165-02
Carrete Jesus, E165-03
Cavalli Tobia, E165-02-2
Cerron Infantes Daniel Alonso, E165-02-2
Cherevan Alexey, E165-02
Cintron Rodriguez Isatis, E165-01-5
Czakler Matthias, E165-02
Date Aparna Anant, E165-02
Datler Martin, E165-01
de Oliveira Martins Catarina Isabel, E165-02
Deilmann Leonie, E165-02
Demaj Anita, E165-01
Demaj Anita2, E165-01
Demir Dilek, E165-01
Deshmukh Rupali Ganpat, E165-02
Dieterle Dennis Johannes, E165-02
Dilek Demir, E165-01
Diwald Oliver, E165-01
Dobrezberger Klaus, E165-01
Dongre Bonny, E165-03
Doumont Jan, E165-03-2
Drachsel Wolfgang, E165-01
Dragan Silvia Denise, E165-02
Drechsel Christina, E165-02
Drexler Hedda, E165-01-3
Du Van An, E165-02
Eder Dominik, E165-02
Edinger Stefan, E165-02
Ehsan Sohaib, E165-03
Elhofer Ines, E165-02
Elser Michael, E165-01
Emhofer Waltraud, E165-01
Endo Akira, E165-02
Engler Martin, E165-02
Enzlberger Ludwig, E165-01-4
Espana-Orozco Sebastian R., E165-02
Feichtenschlager Bernhard, E165-02
Felbermair Elisabeth, E165-01
Feldgitscher Claudia, E165-02
Felgitsch Laura, E165-01
Först Clemens J., E165-03
Föttinger Karin, E165-01
Francová Denisa, E165-02
Freytag Clara, E165-01
Fric Helmut, E165-02
Fritscher Christina, E165-02
Fritz Patrick, E165-02-2
Gabriel Angelika, E165
Gallauner Thomas, E165-02
Gallauner Thomas, E165-03
Galvez Oscar, E165-01
Gao Yu, E165-02
Garcia Yago Clara Isabel, E165-01
Gebhardt Paul, E165-02
Genest Alexander, E165-01-1
Geserick Jasmin, E165-02
Giesenberg Thomas, E165-02
Giesriegl Ariane, E165-02
Glöcklhofer Daniel V., E165-02
Grad G., E165-03
Gratzl Jürgen, E165-01-5
Gross Silvia, E165-02
Großegger Daniel, E165-01
Grothe Hinrich, E165-01-5
Gupta Tushar, E165
Gupta Tushar, E165-02
Haas Philipp, E165-03
Häusler Thomas, E165-01
Haghofer Andreas, E165-01
Hahn Michael, E165-02
Hamza Fatmir, E165-02
Handle Florian, E165-01
Hannecart Celine, E165-02-1
Hanselmann Greta M., E165-02
Haselmann Greta Marie, E165-02
Hassfurther Rosa M., E165-02
Haubenberger Ulrike, E165-02
Haunold Thomas, E165-01-1
Heinz Philipp, E165-02
Holzapfel Harald Helmuth, E165-01
Holzinger Dieter, E165-02
Hrachowina Lukas, E165-02
Hrazdira David, E165-01
Huber Joel, E165-01-3
Huber Martin, E165-01-1
Hüsing Nicola, E165-02
Iqbal Mohamed Musthafa, E165-02-2
Ivanovici Sorin, E165-02
Jagenteufel Ralf, E165-02-1
Jakubiak Patrycia, E165-02
Jungwirth Felix, E165-02
Jupa Myhedin, E165-02
Kabliman Evgeniya, E165-03
Kalantari Leila, E165-03
Kalt Dominique, E165-02
Karsai Ferenc, E165-03
Kharlamova Marianna, E165-02
Khaybulina Evgeniya, E165-01
Khaybulkina Evgeniya, E165-01
Kickelbick Guido, E165-02
Kinger Gerald, E165-01
Kirl Melitta, E165-50
Kitla Astrid, E165-01
Kleestorfer Klaus, E165-01
Knözinger Erich, E165-01
Koch Hans, E165-03
Koch Othmar, E165-03
Kogler Franz René, E165-02
Kohaut Stephan, E165-02
Kolar Elisabeth, E165-01
Koller David, E165-01
Kosak Rukan, E165-03
Kovacs Peter, E165-03-1
Koyun Ayse Nur, E165-01-5
Kreutzer Johannes, E165-02
Kriechbaum Konstantin, E165-02
Kronister Stefan, E165-02
Kronstein Martin, E165-02
Kundu Ashis, E165-03-1
Kvasnicka D.F., E165-03
Lahnsteiner Marianne, E165-02-2
Lasemi Niusha, E165-02
Laskowski Robert, E165-03
Latschka Markus, E165-01-4
Launay Beatrice, E165-02
Lavrencic-Stangar Urska, E165-02
Lechner Andreas, E165-02-1
Leimhofer Lukas, E165-02
Lembacher Christian, E165-02
Leutgeb Lukas, E165-02-2
Lexner Martina, E165-50
Li Hao, E165-01
Li Xia, E165-01
Lichtenberger Robert, E165-02
Lindenthal Lorenz, E165-01-3
Litschauer Marco, E165-02
Liu Hongzhi, E165-02
Lomoschitz Christoph, E165-02
Lomoschitz Marina, E165-02
Lou Wenjing, E165-02
Luitz J., E165-03
Lukashuk Liliana, E165-01
Madsen Georg, E165-03
Malenovskà Miroslava, E165-02
Martinez Sandra, E165-02
Martschitsch Christian A., E165-02
Mattern Andreas, E165-03
Maurer Christian, E165-02
Mayr Maximilian, E165-01
McDermott Eamon, E165-03
Metelkina Olga V., E165-02
Meyer Sarah, E165-02
Mijatovic Ivan, E165-02
Minglana Jim G., E165-02
Mirwald Johannes, E165-01-5
Möller Jury, E165-01-1
Momken Erfan, E165-01
Moraru Bogdan Adrian, E165-02
Moser Nico, E165-01-1
Motin Abdul, E165-01
Moura Hipassia M., E165-02-2
Muckenhuber Harald, E165-01
Müller Markus, E165-01
Myakala Stephen, E165-02-1
Nadjar Ibticem, E165-01
Naghdi Shaghayegh, E165-02-1
Nagl Andreas, E165-01
Nandan Sreejith P., E165-02-1
Navratil Tina, E165-01-3
Nenning Andreas, E165
Néouze Marie-Alexandra, E165-02
Neudl Susanna, E165-01
Neuhauser Julie, E165-01-1
Obkirchner Christian, E165-01
Olejnik Bernd, E165-03
Ondrovics Joanna, E165-50
Otte Fabian, E165-03-1
Pabisch Silvia, E165-02 [UniVie]
Pacholik Gernot, E165-01-4
Pardo Victor, E165-03
Peinado Alvaro, E165-01-1
Pertl Patrik, E165-02
Pfeiffer Jürgen, E165-02
Pittenauer Michael, E165-01-4
Podewitz Maren, E165-03-1
Pollitt Stephan, E165-01
Poon Fung-Yee L., E165-01-5
Popova Yulia, E165-02
Popovic Janko, E165-01-3
Potzmann Robert, E165-02
Pourmodjib Mitra, E165-01
Pramhaas Verena, E165-01
Prater Karin, E165-50
Prohaska Ulrike, E165-50
Puchberger Michael, E165-02
Pummer Bernhard G., E165-01
Raab Christina, E165-02
Raab Maximilian, E165-01-2
Rameshan Christoph, E165-01
Rameshan Raffael, E165-01-3
Raschhofer Johannes, E165-01-3
Raza Mohsin, E165-02
Reiter Manuel, E165-02
Reyzek Florian, E165-01-5
Rief Andreas, E165-02
Riess Melanie, E165-01-4
Rill Christoph, E165-02
Riss Alexander, E165-01
Roiaz Matteo, E165-01
Roll Julia, E165-50
Rudatis Paolo, E165-02
Ruh Thomas, E165-01-3
Ruh Thomas, E165-03
Rupp Wolfgang, E165-02
Rupprechter Günther, E165-01
Salassa Giovanni, E165-01
Schauer Harald, E165-50
Schitter Matthäus, E165-01
Schmidt Günther, E165-03
Schmidtbauer Hermine, E165-03
Schrenk Florian, E165-01-3
Schroffenegger Martina, E165-02
Schubert Jasmin, E165-02
Schubert Ulrich, E165-02
Schwarz Karlheinz, E165-03
Schweifer Johannes, E165-03
Seifner Michael S., E165-02
Seifried Teresa, E165-01
Siedl Nicolas, E165-01
Spiel Christian, E165-01
Stankic Slavica, E165-01
Stelzl Julia, E165-03
Sternig Andreas, E165-01
Sterrer Martin, E165-01
Stinglmayr David, E165
Stöhr Frank, E165-02
Stropp Julian, E165-01-1
Sturmayr Dietmar, E165-02
Suchorski Yuri, E165-01
Supplit Ralf, E165-02
Svehla Jakob, E165-02
Tagliazucca Valeria, E165-02
Taublaender Michael J., E165-02-2
Thidarat Imyen, E165-01
Thiele Sophia, E165-02
Thompson Susan, E165-02
Tischberger Sonja, E165-01
Tizek Heinz, E165-01
Torma Viktoria, E165-02
Tran F, E165-03
Trimmel Gregor, E165-02
Tröster Andreas, E165-03
Truttmann Vera, E165-01
Unterlass Miriam M., E165-02-2
Vinek Hannelore, E165-01
Visinescu Claudia Monika, E165-02
Vlasich Julian, E165-01-5
Vogel Diana, E165-01
Waldner Georg, E165-01
Walther Phillip, E165-03
Wang Jia, E165-02
Weilach Christian, E165-01
Weiss Fabian, E165-01
Werkovits Stefan, E165-01-5
Wilhartitz Ines, E165
Wimberger David, E165-01-5
Winkler Philipp, E165-01
Winter Oliver, E165-02
Wolfbeisser Astrid, E165-01
Yang Jingxia, E165-02
Yigit Nevzat, E165-01
Zeininger Johannes, E165-01
Zivadinovic Ivan, E165-02
Zoermer Anja, E165-01
Zolles Tobias, E165-01
Zorn Katrin, E165-01
(List of the 319 members of the institute selected above)
Select publication records for
all aliases
of this person
as:
author(s) or essentially involved person(s)
author(s)
any person(s) named in the publication record
owner(s) of the record
Restriction to types of publications
Types of publications to which the search will be limited:
All
Books and Book Editorships
Printed Original Contributions
Publications in Scientific Journals
Editorials in Scientific Journals
Contributions to Books
Contributions to Proceedings
Editorials in Proceedings
Talks and Poster Presentations
Patents
Academic Theses
Habilitation Theses
Doctor's Theses
Diploma and Master Theses
Scientific Reports
Architecture-Specific Publications
Architecture and Urban Design Projects
Reviews
Participations in Exhibitions
Non-textual Scientific Publications
Printed publications with peer review only (includes SCI, SSCI and A&HCI publications)
SCI, SSCI and A&HCI publications only
Restriction to time interval
Time interval in which the requested publications have been created:
All data in the database
from
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2000
1995
1990
1985
1980
1975
1970
1965
up to including
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2000
1995
1990
1985
1980
1975
1970
1965
Search for
Text that should be found:
[Help on the full-text search in the Publication Database]
Strict search (each word must exist in the record - beware: strict search is slow!)
Restriction to data fields
Each word of the search string must exist somewhere in the following parts of a publication record:
Entire record
Name fields (authors etc.)
Title
Bibliographic data
Abstracts
Display Options
Show additional information on authors, editors, etc.
Sort order
Search results sorted by:
authors
titles
years
publication media
age
inverse sorting order
Search
Info
Version 5.10;
[Owner and Copyright Information]