Publications of the Faculty of Mathematics and Geoinformation
[TU Home]
[Publication Database Home]
[Faculty Database Home]
[Help]
JavaScript is inactive!
You have to actualise this form with the button `Refresh form fields´ after you have changed one of the fields `Language´, `Institute´, `Division´, `Group´, or `Person´!
Language:
German
English
Selection of publications
Persons or organisational units whose publications will be selected:
All
Institute:
selection from all entries for persons of the faculty
External Persons (no members of the TU Vienna) - only records of the Faculty MG
E100 - Dean's Office of the Faculty of Mathematics and Geoinformation
E101 - Institute of Analysis and Scientific Computing
E104 - Institute of Discrete Mathematics and Geometry
E105 - Institute of Statistics and Mathematical Methods in Economics
E107 - Institute of Statistics and Probability Theory
E120 - Department of Geodesy and Geoinformation
E129 - Services Mathematics and Geoinformation
Division:
all divisions of the institute
E101 (Persons without Research Area Affiliation)
E101-01 Analysis
E101-02 Numerical Analysis
E101-03 Scientific Computing and Modelling
E101-50 Services of the Institute
Group:
all groups of the institute
E101 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E101-01 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E101-02 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E101-03 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E101-50 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
Person:
Search for name records:
*** please select ***
Achleitner Franz, E101-01
Alkilani Salah, E101-03
Amro Tareq, E101-01
Anastasio F., E101-03
Angleitner Niklas, E101-02
Arnold Anton, E101-01
Atri Aman, E101-50
Auchmann Matthias, E101-03
Aurada Markus, E101-02
Auzinger Winfried, E101-02
Bachler Martin, E101-03
Bahr Björn Hendrik, E101-02
Bauer Andreas, E101-03
Bauer Pavol, E101-03
Baumann Phillip, E101-02
Bekehrti Martina, E101-02
Bergauer Gunther, E101-01
Bernkopf Maximilian, E101-02
Bicher Martin, E101-03
Binder Christa, E101
Blankrot Boaz, E101-03
Blümlinger Martin, E101-01
Bojanic Jelena, E101-02
Bosi Roberta, E101-01
Braukhoff Marcel, E101-01
Breitenecker Felix, E101-03
Breitenecker Katharina, E101-03
Breitenecker Peter, E101-03
Bresciani Marco, E101-01
Bruckner Martin, E101-03
Brunmeir Dominik, E101-03
Brunner Maximilian, E101
Buttinger-Kreuzhuber Andreas, E101-03
Carstensen Carsten, E101-02
Danczul Tobias, E101-03
Danner Simon Michael, E101-03
Daus Esther Sarah, E101-01
Davoli Elisa, E101-01
Derfel Gregory, E101-01
Descovich Xenia, E101-03
Dhariwal Gaurav, E101-01
Di Gesu Giacomo, E101-01
Dick Alexander, E101-02
Dirschmid Hans-Jörg, E101-01
Dörr Marcus, E101-03
Dörsek Philipp, E101-02
Dolak Yasmin, E101-01
Dreher Michael, E101-01
Düring Bertram, E101-01
Ebner Michael, E101-01
Ecker Brigitte, E101-50
Edthofer Alexander, E101-03
Eichinger Benjamin, E101
Eichinger Benjamin, E101-01
Einav Amit, E101-01
Einzinger Patrick, E101-03
Ellmenreich Jan, E101-03
Emrich Stefan, E101-03
Emrich Stefan, E101-03
Endel Florian, E101-03
Erath Christoph, E101-02
Erb Jan, E101-01
Ernst Andreas, E101-03
Estelberger Willibald, E101-03
Esterhazy Sofie, E101-02
Exl Lukas, E101-02
Fabianek Ch., E101-03
Faustmann Markus, E101-02
Fazekas Michaela, E101-03
Feichtinger Anna, E101-02
Feischl Michael, E101-02
Fellner Andreas, E101-03
Fellner Klemens, E101-03
Fellner Markus, E101-01
Ferraz-Leite Samuel, E101-02
Filler Elisabeth, E101-02
Fitsch Ursula, E101-03
Frank Anna, E101-50
Frank Martin, E101-03
Frank Reinhard, E101-02
Fuchs Barbara, E101-50
Fuchs Philipp, E101-01
Führer Thomas, E101-02
Funovits Julia, E101-03
Fuss Hans, E101-03
Gavioli Chiara, E101-01
Geier Jens, E101-01
Geiersbach Caroline, E101-02
Gerencser Mate, E101-01
Gerstenmayer Anita, E101-01
Glock Barbara, E101-03
Glock Barbara, E101-03
Götzinger M., E101-03
Goldenits Petra, E101-02
Gorgas Franziska, E101-03
Grabenweger Philipp, E101-02
Grabher Patrick, E101-03
Grosz Alexander, E101-02
Gschaider Natalie, E101-03
Gschwindl Jürgen, E101-02
Haberl Alexander, E101
Haberl Alexander, E101-02
Haberlik Daniel, E101-02
Hafner Irene, E101-03
Hafner Irene, E101-03
Hagmair Stefan, E101-03
Halla Martin, E101-03
Hametner Bernhard, E101-03
Hannukainen Antti, E101-03
Hanser Valentin, E101
Hanser Valentin, E101-03
Heinzl Bernhard, E101-03
Heitzinger Clemens, E101-03
Heitzinger Thomas, E101-03
Helmer Christoph, E101-01
Herfort Wolfgang, E101-01
Hittmeir Sabine, E101-01
Hlawka Edmund, E101-01
Hochsteger Matthias, E101-03
Höfinger Gerhard, E101-03
Hörtenhuber Matthias, E101-03
Hötzendorfer Harald, E101-03
Hofstätter Harald, E101-02
Hofstötter Ursula, E101-03
Hollaus Karl, E101-03
Holzer Franz, E101-03
Holzinger Alexandra, E101-01
Holzinger Martin, E101-03
Holzinger Philipp, E101-01
Hrkac Gino, E101-02
Huber Florian, E101-01
Huber Martin, E101-03
Huber Thomas, E101
Hubern Michael, E101
Hüpfl Jakob, E101-02
Innerberger Michael, E101-02
Iuorio Annalisa, E101-01
Janisch Georg, E101-03
Jawecki Tobias, E101-02
Judex Florian, E101-03
Jüngel Ansgar, E101-01
Kainz Juliana, E101-02
Kalliauer Andrea, E101-02
Kaltenbäck Michael, E101-01
Kapidani Bernard, E101-03
Kapla Daniel Benjamin, E101-03
Karimi Ahmad, E101-03
Karkulik Michael, E101-02
Karner Ernst, E101-02
Karner Herbert, E101-02
Khaladj Manuela, E101-50
Khodadadian Amirreza, E101-03
Kirlinger Gabriela, E101-02
Kitzhofer G., E101-02
Kitzler Gerhard, E101-03
Kleinert Maximilian, E101-01
Koch Othmar, E101-02
Körner Andreas, E101-03
Körner Jannis, E101-01
Kogler Lukas, E101-03
Kolozsvari Zsofia, E101-03
Kosiuk Ilona, E101-01
Kostov Plamen, E101-03
Krause Stefan, E101-01
Kristöfel Peter, E101-03
Kropf Johannes, E101-03
Kuehn Christian, E101-01
Kupka Brigitte, E101-03
Kvasnicka Dieter, E101-02
Lackner Christopher, E101-03
Langer Heinz, E101-01
Langer Matthias, E101-01
Lederer Philip Lukas, E101-03
Lehner Herbert, E101-02
Lehrenfeld Christoph, E101-03
Leingang Oliver, E101-01
Leitner Daniel, E101-03
Leopoldseder Miriam, E101-03
Leser Dennis, E101-03
Leskovar Ruth, E101-03
Leumüller Michael, E101-03
Lichtenegger Antonia, E101-03
Lienbacher Lukas, E101-03
Löscher Thomas, E101-03
Lorenz Barbara, E101-50
Lotteraner Laura, E101-03
Luger Annemarie, E101-01
Lutter Petra, E101-01
Mader Johannes, E101-01
Maringova Erika, E101-01
Martinek J., E101-03
Mathe Anna, E101-03
Matthes Daniel, E101-01
Mayer Christopher, E101-03
Mayerhofer Julian, E101-03
Mayr Markus, E101-02
Mazari Idriss, E101-01
Mazohl Peter, E101-03
Meier L, E101-03
Melenk Jens Markus, E101-02
Mennemann Jan-Frederik, E101-01
Miksch Florian, E101-03
Miletic Maja, E101-01
Minassian Karen, E101-03
Miraci Ani, E101-02
Mitscha-Eibl Gregor, E101-03
Mlitz Rainer, E101-01
Modiz Corinna, E101-03
Mohamady Yousry Khaled M., E101-02
Molchanova Anastasia, E101-01
Morales Escalant Jose Alberto, E101-03
Mühlbauer Claudia, E101-02
Nagele Nicole, E101-03
Nannen Lothar, E101-03
Neumann Lukas, E101-01
Neunteufel Michael, E101-03
Nigsch Eduard, E101-01
Nilsen Henning, E101-03
Obermair Matthias Rudolf, E101-03
Page Marcus, E101-02
Pagliari Valerio, E101-01
Pammer Gudmund, E101-01
Parragh Stephanie, E101-03
Parvizi Maryam, E101-02
Pasterk Daniel, E101-03
Pavlicek David, E101-02
Pazourek Eva, E101-03
Perebner Stefan, E101-03
Pfeiler Carl-Martin, E101-02
Pichler Birgit, E101-02
Pichler Philipp, E101-03
Pllana Sabri, E101-03
Ploner Marcel, E101-03
Ponomarev Dmitry, E101-01
Popovic Nikola, E101-01
Popper Nikolas, E101-03
Portisch Stefan, E101-01
Praetorius Dirk, E101-02
Preyser Franz Josef, E101-03
Pruckner Raphael, E101-01
Pulverer G., E101-02
Quell Michael, E101-02
Raithel Claudia, E101-01
Rattay Frank, E101-03
Reitinger Heidrun, E101-02
Resatz Susanne, E101-03
Rieder Alexander, E101-02
Rigger Stefan, E101-03
Rößler Carina, E101-03
Rößler Matthias, E101-03
Rojik Claudio, E101-02
Romstorfer Georg, E101-03
Rosenberger Jakob, E101-03
Rosenkranz Stefan, E101-03
Roszenich Benjamin, E101-03
Roth Isabella, E101-02
Rothschedl Dominik, E101-03
Rouzbeh Karim, E101-03
Rozsenich Benjamin, E101-03
Ruths Julian, E101-03
Rybin Erwin, E101-03
Saboor Bagherzadeh Amir, E101-02
Sajedi Sogand, E101-03
Sakhnovych Oleksandr, E101-01
Scaglioni Andrea, E101-02
Schiessler Elisabeth, E101-01
Schiftner Alexander, E101-03
Schimanko Stefan, E101-02
Schnabl Roman, E101-01
Schneckenreither Günter, E101-03
Schneid Josef, E101-02
Schneider M., E101-03
Schöberl Joachim, E101-03
Schöbinger Markus, E101-03
Schörkhuber Birgit, E101-01
Schranz-Kirlinger Gabriela, E101-02
Schuchnigg Stefan, E101-01
Schulze Christoph, E101-03
Schuster Hannah, E101-03
Schwarzenbacher Bernd, E101-03
Schweigler Ursula, E101-50
Sebastian Daniel, E101-02
Seichter Simon, E101-03
Shpartko Polina, E101-01
Signorello Beatrice, E101-01
Simantiraki Lydia Fani, E101
Simon Christa, E101-02
Sipovac Milena, E101-03
Stadlbauer Benjamin, E101
Stelzer Ines Viktoria, E101-01
Stetter Hans J., E101
Stickler Yvonne, E101-03
Stiftner Bernhard, E101-02
Störmann Mara, E101-03
Straub Jennifer Maria Y., E101-03
Stürzer Dominik, E101-01
Sturm Kevin, E101-02
Szmolyan Peter, E101-01
Taghizadeh Leila, E101-03
Tanzler Johannes, E101-03
Taschner Rudolf, E101-01
Tasso Emanuele, E101-01
Tauböck Shabnam Michele, E101-03
Taus Matthias, E101-03
Teixeira Rego Henrique, E101-03
Teufelsbauer Harald, E101-03
Tichy Karoline, E101-03
Troch Inge, E101-03
Tulzer Gerhard, E101-03
Überhuber Christoph, E101-02
Ungar Sascha, E101-03
Urach Christoph, E101-03
Urbonaite Vilma, E101-03
Vetter Martin, E101-01
Viertl Nikolaus, E101-03
Vlasak Albert, E101-03
Vobruba Tamara, E101-03
Vogl Fritz, E101-01
Wassertheurer Siegfried, E101-03
Wastian Matthias, E101-03
Wastian Matthias, E101-03
Weber Karolina, E101-01
Wechselberger Martin, E101-01
Weinmüller Ewa, E101-02
Weismantel Robert, E101-01
Wenger Cornelia, E101-03
Werginz Paul, E101-03
Wess Markus, E101-03
Wetter Dominik, E101-03
Wibmer Michael, E101-03
Wild Wolfgang, E101-03
Winkler Stefanie, E101-03
Winterer Nina, E101-03
Wintersteiger Christoph, E101-03
Wissgott Philipp, E101-02
Wöckl Jürgen, E101-03
Wöhrer Tobias, E101-01
Wörle Philip, E101-02
Wolfmayr Elisabeth, E101-03
Woracek Harald, E101-01
Wytrzens Claudia, E101-03
Yue Wen, E101-01
Zamponi Nicola, E101-01
Zauner Günther, E101-03
Zechner Anna, E101-03
Zheng Chunxiong, E101-02
Zimmermann Andreas, E101-03
(List of the 347 members of the institute selected above)
Select publication records for
all aliases
of this person
as:
author(s) or essentially involved person(s)
author(s)
any person(s) named in the publication record
owner(s) of the record
Restriction to types of publications
Types of publications to which the search will be limited:
All
Books and Book Editorships
Printed Original Contributions
Publications in Scientific Journals
Editorials in Scientific Journals
Contributions to Books
Contributions to Proceedings
Editorials in Proceedings
Talks and Poster Presentations
Patents
Academic Theses
Habilitation Theses
Doctor's Theses
Diploma and Master Theses
Scientific Reports
Non-textual Scientific Publications
Printed publications with peer review only (includes SCI, SSCI and A&HCI publications)
SCI, SSCI and A&HCI publications only
Restriction to time interval
Time interval in which the requested publications have been created:
All data in the database
from
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2000
1995
1990
1985
1980
1975
1970
1965
up to including
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2000
1995
1990
1985
1980
1975
1970
1965
Search for
Text that should be found:
[Help on the full-text search in the Publication Database]
Strict search (each word must exist in the record - beware: strict search is slow!)
Restriction to data fields
Each word of the search string must exist somewhere in the following parts of a publication record:
Entire record
Name fields (authors etc.)
Title
Bibliographic data
Abstracts
Display Options
Show additional information on authors, editors, etc.
Sort order
Search results sorted by:
authors
titles
years
publication media
age
inverse sorting order
Search
Info
Version 5.10;
[Owner and Copyright Information]