Publications of the Faculty of Mathematics and Geoinformation
[TU Home]
[Publication Database Home]
[Faculty Database Home]
[Help]
JavaScript is inactive!
You have to actualise this form with the button `Refresh form fields´ after you have changed one of the fields `Language´, `Institute´, `Division´, `Group´, or `Person´!
Language:
German
English
Selection of publications
Persons or organisational units whose publications will be selected:
All
Institute:
selection from all entries for persons of the faculty
External Persons (no members of the TU Vienna) - only records of the Faculty MG
E100 - Dean's Office of the Faculty of Mathematics and Geoinformation
E101 - Institute of Analysis and Scientific Computing
E104 - Institute of Discrete Mathematics and Geometry
E105 - Institute of Statistics and Mathematical Methods in Economics
E107 - Institute of Statistics and Probability Theory
E120 - Department of Geodesy and Geoinformation
E129 - Services Mathematics and Geoinformation
Division:
all divisions of the institute
E120 (Persons without Research Area Affiliation)
E120-01 Remote Sensing
E120-02 Geoinformation
E120-03 Geophysics
E120-04 Higher Geodesy
E120-05 Engineering Geodesy
E120-06 Cartography
E120-07 Photogrammetry
E120-50 Services of the Department
Group:
all groups of the institute
E120 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E120-01 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E120-02 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E120-03 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E120-04 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E120-05 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E120-06 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E120-07 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
E120-01-1 Microwave Remote Sensing
E120-01-2 Climate and Environmental Remote Sensing
E120-50 (Persons without Group Affiliation)
Person:
Search for name records:
*** please select ***
Abdalla Amin, E120-02
Abdulrahman Ayman, E120-01-1
Aberer Daniel, E120-01-2
Achatschitz Claudia, E120-02
Adavi Zohreh, E120-04
Aigner Lukas, E120
Aigner Lukas, E120-03
Ali Haider, E120-05
Ali Iftikhar, E120-01-1
Alinaghi Negar, E120-02
Alizadeh Mahdi, E120-04
Apoloner Maria-Theresia, E120-03
Arav Reuma, E120-07
Attwenger Maria Elisabeth, E120-07
Bachmann Ch, E120-03
Bartalis Zoltan, E120-01-1
Bartsch Annett, E120-01-1
Bauer-Marschallinger Bernhard, E120-01-1
Bayr Andreas, E120-07
Behm Michael, E120-03
Bekenova Aizhan, E120-05
Binn Andrea, E120-06
Bittner Steffen, E120-02
Blauensteiner Franz, E120-04
Bleibinhaus Florian, E120-03
Böcksteiner Sonja, E120-50
Böhm Johannes, E120-04
Böhm Sigrid, E120-04
Boisits Janina, E120-04
Borgowska Agnieszka, E120
Bourda Geraldine, E120-04
Brandstätter Gerhard, E120-05
Braumann Birgit, E120-01-1
Bretterbauer Kurt, E120-04
Bröderbauer Veronika, E120-04
Brückl Ewald, E120-03
Brückl Johanna, E120-03
Bruggisser Moritz, E120-07
Brunner-Friedrich Beatrix, E120-06
Bucur Andreea, E120-01-1
Bücker Matthias, E120-03
Büechi Emanuel, E120-01-2
Bulbul Rizwan, E120-02
Buttinger Philip, E120-01-2
Canestrini Manuela, E120-02
Chen Hongyan, E120-02
Chen Yanan, E120-07
Chitil F, E120-03
Chlaupek Andreas, E120-07
Chmelina Klaus, E120-05
Chung Daniel, E120-01-2
Chwatal Werner, E120-03
Cordes Clara, E120-01-1
Csaplovics Elmar, E120-07
Dachsberger Wolfgang, E120-04
Danek Ladislav, E120-02
Dayu Geng, E120-03
Debald Tobias, E120-06
del Puy Papí Isaba María, E120-03
Demberger Reinhard, E120-04
Dencheva Veselina, E120-07
Derman Violet, E120-50
Diekmann Christiane, E120-01-1
Djuricic Ana, E120-07
Dorffner Lionel, E120-07
Dorigo Wouter, E120-01-2
Dostálová Alena, E120-01-1
Doubkova Marcela, E120-01-1
Dutter Marieke, E120-07
Dymarska Natalia, E120-04
Eberhöfer Christian, E120-07
Ebner Matthias, E120-02
Ecker Paulus, E120
Ecker Robert, E120-07
Eder Claudia, E120-50
Eichhorn Andreas, E120-05
Elefante Stefano, E120-01-1
Englich Sigrid, E120-04
Ettlinger Andreas Franz, E120-05
Fabiankowitsch Johannes, E120-05
Faustmann Harald, E120-03
Fellinger Günther, E120-02
Fernandez Laura, E120-04
Feucht Rainer, E120-02
Figdor Harald, E120-03
Fink Gabriel, E120-02
Fischer Norbert, E120-03
Flores-Orozco Adrian, E120-03
Fogliaroni Paolo, E120-02
Forkel Matthias, E120-01-2
Fragner Elisabeth, E120-05
Frank Andrew U., E120-02
Franz Michael, E120-02
Frischling Roland, E120-03
Fu Qing, E120-05
Fuhrmann Thomas, E120-02
Fuss Robert, E120-02
Gabela Jelena, E120-05
Gaisbauer Christian, E120-02
Galle Jakob, E120-07
Gartner Georg, E120-06
Gegenleitner R., E120-03
Geiseler Katrin, E120-01-1
German Victor, E120-03
Gerstbach Gottfried, E120-04
Ghuffar Sajid, E120-07
Giannopoulos Ioannis, E120-02
Girdiuk Anastasiia, E120-04
Glaner Marcus Franz, E120-04
Gößwein Bernhard, E120-01-1
Gokl Lukas, E120-07
Golab Antonia, E120-02
Gottwald Claudia, E120-03
Graf Margot, E120-02
Grafl Andreas, E120-07
Greimeister-Pfeil Isabella, E120-01-1
Gruber Christian, E120-50
Gruber Jakob, E120-04
Grünbacher Andreas, E120-02
Grum Eva, E120-02
Gutlederer Klaus, E120-04
Haberler Alexandra, E120-03
Haberler-Weber Michaela, E120-05
Hackl Martin, E120-02
Hahn Jürgen, E120-02
Hahn Sebastian, E120-01-1
Halilovic Dzana, E120-04
Hanna Natalia, E120-04
Hari Ginardi Raden Venantius, E120-07
Harmening Corinna, E120-05
Harreither Eva-Maria, E120-05
Hauer Friedrich, E120-05
Hausmann Helmuth, E120-03
He Guangping, E120-07
Heer Elsa, E120-01-2
Hegiyová Alena, E120-01-1
Heinkelmann Robert, E120-04
Hellerschmied Andreas, E120-04
Henzinger Gerald, E120-02
Herbig Ulrike, E120-01-1
Herren Marianne, E120-02
Herrmann Sophie, E120
Himmelbauer Irene, E120-01-2
Hinterberger Fabian, E120-04
Hobel Heidelinde, E120-02
Hobiger Thomas, E120-04
Hochmair Hartwig, E120-02
Hochstöger Franz, E120-07
Hochstöger Simon, E120-01-1
Högström Elin, E120-01-1
Höllriegl Helge P., E120-04
Hofer Barbara, E120-02
Hofer Hannes, E120-05
Hofmeister Armin, E120-04
Hollaus Markus, E120-07
Holy Eva-Maria, E120-50
Horozovic Dzana, E120-04
Horvath Sabine, E120-05
Hruby Sabine, E120-03
Huber Niko Benjamin, E120-05
Iglseder Anna, E120-07
Jankovic Nikola, E120-02
Jansa Josef, E120-01-1
Jaron Frederic, E120-04
Jiresch Erich, E120-06
Jobst Markus, E120-06
Joldzic Nina, E120-04
Kager Helmut, E120-07
Kahmen Heribert, E120-05
Karabatic Ana, E120-04
Karbon Maria, E120-03
Karbon Maria, E120-04
Karel Wilfried, E120-07
Katona Timea, E120-03
Kattenbeck Markus, E120-02
Kauer Agnes, E120-01-2
Kelnhofer Fritz, E120-06
Kern Lisa, E120-04
Kerschner Martin, E120-07
Khakpour Mohammad, E120-01-1
Kienast Jürgen, E120-07
Klaffenböck Elisabeth, E120-04
Klein Jean-Pierre, E120-01-1
Kleine Jonathan, E120-05
Klettner Silvia, E120-06
Knabe Stefan, E120-01-1
Kofler Georg, E120
Kohlbeck Franz, E120-03
Kolhaupt Nikolas, E120-02
Konturek Philip, E120-02
Korschineck Erich, E120-02
Kostadinov Aleksandar, E120-04
Kotzbek Gilbert, E120-02
Krail Markus, E120-07
Krasna Hana, E120-04
Kraus Karl, E120-07
Krek Alenka, E120-02
Kreutzer Ingrid, E120-03
Kudryashova Maria, E120-04
Künzer Claudia, E120-01-1
Kuhn Werner, E120-02
Kwak Younghee, E120-04
Lambrecht Anja, E120-03
Landskron Daniel, E120-04
Lang Dieter, E120-02
Le Tuan, E120-01-1
Leb Alexander, E120-05
Lechner Michael, E120-04
Lechthaler Mirjanka, E120-06
Lederbauer Stefan, E120-05
Ledermann Florian, E120-06
Ledersteger Karl, E120-04
Lehmann Martin, E120-05
Leopoldseder-Matzinger Vera-Nathalia, E120-02
Li Nan, E120-07
Li Qing, E120-04
Lindberg Eva, E120-07
Lindorfer Roland, E120-01-1
Linsmayer Susanna, E120-50
Linzer Finn, E120-05
Lippitsch Regina, E120-03
Loderer Walter, E120-03
Loghin Ana-Maria, E120-07
Madzak Matthias, E120-04
Magnet Nina, E120-04
Maierhofer Theresa, E120-03
Malek Mohammad Reza, E120-02
Mandlburger Gottfried, E120-07
Maras Jadre, E120-04
Martinez-Asenjo Belen, E120-02
Marx Gregor, E120-07
Massart Samuel, E120-01-1
Mayer David, E120-04
Mayr Markus, E120-02
Mazurkiewicz Bartosz, E120-02
McCutchan Marvin, E120-02
Medak Damir, E120-02
Meixner Philipp, E120-02
Melzer Thomas, E120-01-1
Mendes Cerveira Pj., E120-04
Mertl Stefan, E120-03
Messner Romina, E120-01-2
Mikolka-Flöry Sebastian, E120-07
Mikschi Markus, E120-04
Miljanovic Milosh, E120-05
Millonig Alexandra, E120-06
Mischke Alfred, E120-05
Mitterbauer Ulrike, E120-03
Möller Gregor, E120-04
Mösinger Leander, E120-01-2
Moghadam Pezhman Zamirpoor, E120-07
Molnar Laszlo, E120-07
Molzer Georg, E120-06
Moser Clemens, E120-03
Müller Helga, E120-03
Müller Rudolf, E120-02
Naeimi Vahid, E120-01-1
Nafisi Vahab, E120-04
Natras Randa, E120-04
Naumann Kathleen, E120-07
Navacchi Claudio, E120-01-1
Navratil Gerhard, E120-02
Neuner Hans-Berndt, E120-05
Niedermayr Stefan, E120-05
Nießner Anton, E120-05
Nigl-Brandl Waltraud, E120-50
Nilsson Tobias, E120-04
Nittel Silvia, E120-02
Nothegger Clemens, E120-07
Nothnagel Axel, E120-04
Novak Kurt, E120-07
Novotny Bernhard, E120-03
Ockermüller Matthias, E120-07
Özdal-Oktay Simge, E120-02
Özkan Taskin, E120-07
Opitz Michael, E120-04
Ortag Felix, E120-06
Otepka-Schremmer Johannes, E120-07
Pacher Gerold, E120-07
Palfinger Gerhard, E120-05
Pany Andrea, E120-04
Papathoma Maria, E120-01-1
Parithusta Rizkita, E120-03
Parotidis Miltiades, E120-03
Pasik Adam, E120-01-2
Paulik Christoph, E120-01-1
Perdich Walter, E120-05
Peters Kornelius, E120-02
Petrakovic Ivana, E120-01-2
Pfeifer Norbert, E120-07
Pichler Hannah, E120-02
Pillewizer Wolfgang, E120-06
Piribauer Thomas, E120-02
Plach Hans, E120-05
Plank Lucia, E120-04
Plocon Andreea, E120-01-1
Pöchtrager Markus, E120-07
Pointner Georg, E120-01-1
Polak Christoph, E120-02
Pontikakis Elissavet, E120-02
Porras Bernárdez Francisco, E120-06
Portalés Ricart Cristina, E120-07
Pozzi William, E120-01-1
Prader Albrecht, E120-05
Pregesbauer Michael, E120-03
Preimesberger Wolfgang, E120-01-2
Pürcher Gerhard, E120-07
Putri Nabila Sofia Eryan, E120-04
Puttonen Ana, E120-07
Quast Raphael, E120-01-1
Radoczky Verena, E120-06
Raschhofer Jakob, E120-05
Redl Thomas, E120-07
Reichhart Friedrich, E120-04
Reifeltshammer David, E120-07
Reiter Thomas, E120-07
Reiterer Alexander, E120-05
Rentenberger Vivienne, E120-02
Reschke Julia, E120-01-1
Ressl Camillo, E120-07
Retscher Günther, E120-05
Reuß Felix, E120-01-1
Ries Christine, E120-07
Roch Karl-Heinz, E120-03
Roncat Andreas, E120-07
Roser Nathalie, E120
Rottenbacher Christine, E120-02
Rottensteiner Franz, E120-07
Rumpfhuber Eva, E120-03
Rupnik Ewelina, E120-07
Sabel Daniel, E120-01-1
Sagmeister Martin, E120-02
Salentinig Andreas, E120-01-1
Sanchis-Dufau Antonio Daniel, E120-01-2
Scanlon Tracy Marie, E120-01-2
Schartner Matthias, E120-04
Schauer Henri, E120-01-2
Scheidegger Adrian Eugen, E120-03
Scherrer Samuel, E120-01-2
Schindelegger Michael, E120-04
Schlaffer Stefan, E120-01-1
Schlögelhofer Doris, E120-07
Schlögelhofer Ferdinand, E120-07
Schmalz Thilo, E120-05
Schmidl Martin, E120-02
Schmidt Manuela, E120-06
Schmitt Claudius, E120-05
Schönberger Caroline, E120-04 [E120-4]
Schöner Monika, E120-07
Scholz Johannes, E120-02
Schramm Matthias, E120-01-1
Schremmer Lukas, E120-01-2
Schuh Harald, E120-04
Schwai Marco, E120-02
Scipal Klaus, E120-01-1
Sebald Christoph, E120-01-1
Simeoni Oliver, E120-03
Simonne-Dombovari Eszter, E120-06
Snajdrova Kristyna, E120-04
Sokolova Julia, E120-04
Spangl Dominik, E120-02
Spicakova Hana, E120-04
Spitaler Silvia, E120-05
Stachl Tobias, E120-01-1
Stadler Alexandra, E120-06
Stadler Philipp, E120-07
Staudinger Martin, E120-02
Steiner Caroline, E120-01-1
Steiner Matthias, E120-03
Strobelberger Georg, E120-07
Sükar Günter, E120-07
Summer Gerhard, E120-07
Sun Jing, E120-04
Swatschina Paul, E120-04
Székely Balázs, E120-07
Tanir Emine, E120-04
Tanzer Anton, E120-02
Tauber Lukas, E120-02
Teke Kamil, E120-04
Tempfli Klaus, E120-07
Teodori Gilles, E120-05
Teubner Irene, E120-01-2
Thaler Gottfried, E120-04
Thalmann Tomas, E120-05
Tierno Ros Claudia, E120-04
Titz Helmut, E120-04
Todorova Sonya, E120-04
Tokarczyk Piotr, E120-02
Tran Thi Huong Giang, E120-07
Trofaier Anna Maria, E120-01-1
Trommler Marco, E120-07
Tschannerl Josef, E120-50
Twaroch Christoph, E120-02
Twaroch Florian, E120-02
Uhlirz Susanne, E120-06
Ullrich Christian, E120-03
Umnig Elke Maria, E120-04
V. Wolff Annette, E120-02
Vetter Michael, E120-07
Vicovac Tanja, E120-05
von Beringe Alexandra, E120-01-1
Vozikis Georg, E120-07
Vreugdenhil Mariette, E120-01-1
Wagensommerer Günter, E120-05
Wagner Wolfgang, E120-01-1
Waldhäusl Peter, E120-07
Wang Wangshu, E120-06
Weber Robert, E120-04
Weinwurm G., E120-04
Weiser Paul, E120-02
Wenzel Peter, E120-02
Whitemore Lisa, E120-05
Widhalm Barbara, E120-01-1
Wieser Andreas, E120-05
Wieser Martin, E120-07
Wijaya Dudy Darmawan, E120-04
Wild Benjamin, E120-01-2
Wilke Gwendolin, E120-02
Wimmer Michael, E120-07
Windholz Thomas, E120-02
Winter Stephan, E120-02
Wöhrer Bruno, E120-07
Wolf Helene, E120-04
Wresnik Jörg, E120-04
Xaver Angelika, E120-01-2
Zappa Luca, E120-01-2
Zaussinger Felix, E120-01-2
Zhang Jianzhong, E120-01-1
Zhao Jie, E120-01-1
Zischinsky Sabine, E120-50
Zöhrer Günter, E120-07
Zotta Ruxandra-Maria, E120-01-2
(List of the 432 members of the institute selected above)
Select publication records for
all aliases
of this person
as:
author(s) or essentially involved person(s)
author(s)
any person(s) named in the publication record
owner(s) of the record
Restriction to types of publications
Types of publications to which the search will be limited:
All
Books and Book Editorships
Printed Original Contributions
Publications in Scientific Journals
Editorials in Scientific Journals
Contributions to Books
Contributions to Proceedings
Editorials in Proceedings
Talks and Poster Presentations
Patents
Academic Theses
Habilitation Theses
Doctor's Theses
Diploma and Master Theses
Scientific Reports
Non-textual Scientific Publications
Printed publications with peer review only (includes SCI, SSCI and A&HCI publications)
SCI, SSCI and A&HCI publications only
Restriction to time interval
Time interval in which the requested publications have been created:
All data in the database
from
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2000
1995
1990
1985
1980
1975
1970
1965
up to including
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2005
2000
1995
1990
1985
1980
1975
1970
1965
Search for
Text that should be found:
[Help on the full-text search in the Publication Database]
Strict search (each word must exist in the record - beware: strict search is slow!)
Restriction to data fields
Each word of the search string must exist somewhere in the following parts of a publication record:
Entire record
Name fields (authors etc.)
Title
Bibliographic data
Abstracts
Display Options
Show additional information on authors, editors, etc.
Sort order
Search results sorted by:
authors
titles
years
publication media
age
inverse sorting order
Search
Info
Version 5.10;
[Owner and Copyright Information]